Route du Sud

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1David Moncoutié
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits12h 14' 10''
2Alexandre Geniez
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+10''
3Fortunato Baliani
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+31''
4Pasquale Muto
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+39''
5Przemyslaw Niemiec
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+39''
6John Gadret
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 03''
7Blel Kadri
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 04''
8Damien Monier
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 23''
9Rein Taaramäe
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 38''
10Yury Trofimov
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1' 53''
11Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 01''
12Thomas Voeckler
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+2' 01''
13Anthony Charteau
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+2' 08''
14Maxime Mederel
HP BTP
HP BTP+2' 13''
15Julien Mazet
HP BTP
HP BTP+2' 18''
16Vasil Kiryienka
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 18''
17Johan Mombaerts
HP BTP
HP BTP+2' 23''
18Guillaume Levarlet
Sojasun
Sojasun+2' 34''
19David López
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 02''
20Kristof Goddaert
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 09''
21Nico Sijmens
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3' 16''
22Julien Loubet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 23''
23Gianni Meersman
FDJ
FDJ+3' 35''
24Matthieu Sprick
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+3' 38''
25Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 43''
26Sébastien Duret
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+3' 51''
27Guillaume Faucon
HP BTP
HP BTP+3' 54''
28Yannick Talabardon
Sojasun
Sojasun+4' 06''
29Alexander Gottfried
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4' 07''
30Cédric Pineau
Roubaix
Roubaix+4' 11''
31Arnold Jeannesson
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 11''
32Edwin Carvajal
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+4' 14''
33Alberto Losada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 32''
34Xabier Zandio
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 36''
35Matthieu Boulo
Roubaix
Roubaix+4' 37''
36Yukiya Arashiro
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+4' 39''
37Leonardo Duque
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4' 39''
38José Ángel Gómez Marchante
Andalucía
Andalucía+4' 42''
39Mitch Docker
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4' 44''
40Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
FDJ+4' 52''
41Romain Lemarchand
HP BTP
HP BTP+4' 56''
42Manuel Calvente
Andalucía
Andalucía+5' 03''
43Frederik Wilmann
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 17''
44Jocelyn Bar
Roubaix
Roubaix+5' 29''
45Renaud Dion
Roubaix
Roubaix+5' 36''
46William Bonnet
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+5' 44''
47Huub Duyn
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5' 50''
48Volodymyr Zagorodny
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+5' 52''
49Lilian Jégou
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+5' 57''
50Gaël Malacarne
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+6' 03''
51Mikaël Chérel
FDJ
FDJ+6' 04''
52Mickaël Buffaz
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 23''
53Steve Houanard
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 23''
54Roberto Cesaro
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+6' 26''
55Krzysztof Szczawinski
Ville d'Alger
Ville d'Alger+6' 30''
56Stéphane Poulhiès
Sojasun
Sojasun+6' 43''
57Florian Vachon
Fortuneo Oscaro
Fortuneo Oscaro+6' 47''
58Cédric Coutouly
Sojasun
Sojasun+6' 50''
59Andreas Schillinger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 54''
60Rémi Cusin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+7' 04''
61Jean-Marc Marino
Sojasun
Sojasun+7' 16''
62Yohann Gène
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+7' 24''
63Robin Chaigneau
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+7' 29''
64Bastien Delrot
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+7' 54''
65Mathieu Drujon
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 58''
66Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 13''
67Fabrice Jeandesboz
Sojasun
Sojasun+8' 20''
68Dimitri Claeys
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+9' 38''
69Tristan Valentin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+10' 16''
70Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 59''
71Ángel Madrazo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+11' 24''
72José Vicente Toribio
Andalucía
Andalucía+13' 30''
73Morgan Kneisky
Roubaix
Roubaix+13' 40''
74Antonio Piedra
Andalucía
Andalucía+13' 59''