Abu Dhabi Tour

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR16h 00' 11''
2Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+17''
3Miguel Ángel López
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+29''
4Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+31''
5Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+45''
6Davide Formolo
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 13''
7Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 18''
8Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 28''
9Rohan Dennis
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 29''
10Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 37''
11Mathias Frank
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 37''
12Jonathan Castroviejo
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 41''
13Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 42''
14Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1' 42''
15Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+2' 06''
16Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 08''
17Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+2' 18''
18Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 29''
19Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+2' 36''
20Alexandre Geniez
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 43''
21Brent Bookwalter
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 50''
22Rafael Valls
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 55''
23Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3' 44''
24Tsgabu Grmay
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 48''
25Jesper Hansen
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 58''
26Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4' 20''
27Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4' 40''
28Daniel Moreno
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+4' 50''
29Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 50''
30Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 52''
31Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5' 23''
32José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 27''
33Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+5' 41''
34Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 41''
35Matej Mohoric
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+5' 42''
36Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 44''
37Jack Bauer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+5' 54''
38Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 55''
39Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 01''
40Pawel Poljanski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 12''
41David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+6' 12''
42Damiano Caruso
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 20''
43Enric Mas
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 21''
44Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 23''
45Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+6' 26''
46Davide Villella
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 36''
47Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 38''
48Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+6' 46''
49Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 11''
50André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+7' 17''
51Scott Davies
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+7' 20''
52Michael Mørkøv
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+7' 26''
53Gijs Van Hoecke
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+8' 05''
54Niccolò Bonifazio
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+8' 23''
55Mekseb Debesay
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+8' 43''
56Sebastián Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+8' 47''
57Kim Magnusson
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+8' 50''
58Lachlan Morton
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+9' 05''
59Alex Dowsett
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+9' 07''
60Clément Chevrier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+9' 09''
61Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
CCC Team+9' 12''
62Pierre Rolland
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+9' 12''
63Víctor de la Parte
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+9' 33''
64James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 35''
65Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9' 39''
66Artem Nych
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+9' 45''
67Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+10' 01''
68Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+10' 06''
69Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+10' 21''
70Juraj Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 26''
71Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 33''
72Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+10' 52''
73Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 55''
74Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+10' 59''
75Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+10' 59''
76Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 05''
77David López
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+11' 08''
78Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+11' 10''
79Álvaro Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+11' 21''
80Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 28''
81Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+11' 30''
82Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+11' 30''
83Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+11' 31''
84Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 49''
85Mirco Maestri
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+12' 02''
86Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+12' 07''
87Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+12' 08''
88Domen Novak
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+12' 12''
89Leonardo Basso
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+12' 16''
90Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+12' 23''
91Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+12' 26''
92Jaco Venter
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+12' 40''
93Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+12' 50''
94Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+12' 51''
95Luke Rowe
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+13' 31''
96Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13' 46''
97Miles Scotson
CCC Team
CCC Team+13' 50''
98Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+14' 04''
99Alex Frame
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 21''
100Marcel Kittel
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+14' 30''
101Rik van IJzendoorn
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+14' 32''
102Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+14' 43''
103Lawson Craddock
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+14' 53''
104Kilian Frankiny
CCC Team
CCC Team+14' 58''
105Robert Wagner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+14' 59''
106Roger Kluge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+15' 01''
107Svein Tuft
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+15' 06''
108Mark Renshaw
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+15' 09''
109William Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+15' 35''
110Rudy Barbier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+15' 40''
111Daniel McLay
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+15' 58''
112Andrea Guardini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+16' 03''
113Antonio Pedrero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16' 09''
114Pascal Ackermann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+16' 24''
115Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+16' 32''
116Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+16' 38''
117Rick Zabel
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+16' 46''
118Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+16' 47''
119Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+16' 51''
120Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+16' 59''
121Roman Maykin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+17' 03''
122Romain Gioux
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+17' 04''
123Erik Baška
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+17' 06''
124Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 09''
125Riccardo Minali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+17' 10''
126Marco Maronese
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+17' 13''
127Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+17' 39''
128Matthias Brändle
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+18' 40''
129Steve Cummings
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+19' 45''
130Nikolay Trusov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+20' 36''
131Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+20' 36''
132Michael Bresciani
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+20' 54''