Amstel Gold Race

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Michael Valgren
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO6h 40' 07''
2Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+0''
3Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2''
4Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+19''
5Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+19''
6Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+19''
7Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+19''
8Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+23''
9Lawson Craddock
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+30''
10Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+36''
11Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+53''
12Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+53''
13Philippe Gilbert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+53''
14Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+53''
15Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+53''
16Floris De Tier
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+53''
17Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+53''
18Sergio Henao
Team Sky
Team Sky+53''
19Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+53''
20Michael Woods
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+53''
21Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+56''
22Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1' 19''
23Tsgabu Grmay
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 51''
24Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 11''
25Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2' 11''
26Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2' 11''
27Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 11''
28Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 11''
29Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 11''
30Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling Club+2' 11''
31Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+2' 11''
32Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2' 11''
33Bob Jungels
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2' 11''
34Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2' 11''
35Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 11''
36Mikel Landa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 11''
37Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 15''
38Jérôme Baugnies
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+3' 26''
39Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+3' 26''
40Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 26''
41Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+3' 26''
42Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 26''
43Tom Devriendt
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+3' 26''
44Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 26''
45Bert-Jan Lindeman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3' 26''
46Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 26''
47Andrea Pasqualon
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+3' 26''
48Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
49Marcus Burghardt
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 26''
50Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 26''
51Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 26''
52Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+3' 26''
53Axel Domont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
54Silvan Dillier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
55Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 26''
56Ruben Guerreiro
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 26''
57Simone Ponzi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+3' 26''
58Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+3' 26''
59Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+3' 26''
60Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 26''
61Dion Smith
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+3' 26''
62Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3' 26''
63Grega Bole
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 26''
64Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 26''
65Maurits Lammertink
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 26''
66Alex Howes
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+3' 26''
67Jan Bakelants
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
68José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 26''
69Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 26''
70Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
71Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 26''
72Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+3' 26''
73Christopher Juul-Jensen
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 26''
74Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 26''
75August Jensen
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+3' 26''
76Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3' 26''
77Rigoberto Urán
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+3' 26''
78Pieter Serry
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+3' 26''
79Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3' 26''
80Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 26''
81Michal Golas
Team Sky
Team Sky+3' 26''
82Eddie Dunbar
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+3' 26''
83Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 26''
84Benoît Vaugrenard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 26''
85Carlos Verona
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 26''
86Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+3' 26''
87Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3' 26''
88Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3' 26''
89Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 26''
90Winner Anacona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 26''
91Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+3' 26''
92Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 26''
93Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
94Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3' 26''
95Bram Tankink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3' 35''
96Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4' 50''
97Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+4' 50''
98Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step FloorsDNF
99Enric Mas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step FloorsDNF
100Davide Martinelli
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step FloorsDNF
101Michael Albasini
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
102Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
103Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
104Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team SkyDNF
105Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
Team SkyDNF
106Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky
Team SkyDNF
107Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
Team SkyDNF
108Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
109Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
110Edward Theuns
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
111Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
112Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
113Søren Kragh
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
114Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
115Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
116Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
117Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
118Michael Schär
BMC Racing
BMC RacingDNF
119Alberto Bettiol
BMC Racing
BMC RacingDNF
120Danny van Poppel
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBODNF
121Maarten Wynants
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBODNF
122Pascal Ackermann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
123Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
124Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
125Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
126Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
127Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
128Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
129Oscar Gatto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
130Nathan Haas
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
131Steff Cras
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
132Baptiste Planckaert
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
133Jenthe Biermans
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
134Willie Smit
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
135Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
136Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
137Davide Cimolai
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
138Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
139Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
140Matti Breschel
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b CannondaleDNF
141Logan Owen
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b CannondaleDNF
142Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
143Johann Van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
144Jaco Venter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
145Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-MeridaDNF
146Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijDNF
147Jeroen Meijers
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijDNF
148Floris Gerts
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijDNF
149Nick van der Lijke
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijDNF
150Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
151Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
152Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
153Tyler Williams
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
154Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
155Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
156Lasse Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
157Calvin Watson
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
158Casper Pedersen
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue SportDNF
159Edward Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
160Aaron Verwilst
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
161Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
162Jordi Warlop
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
163Simone Antonini
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe GobertDNF
164Mark McNally
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe GobertDNF
165Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
166Yoann Bagot
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
167Tanguy Turgis
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
168Justin Mottier
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
169Patrick Müller
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
170Kévin Reza
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
171Damiano Cunego
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniDNF
172Marco Tizza
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniDNF
173Eduard Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniDNF
174Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniDNF
175Juan José Lobato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniDNF