Clásica San Sebastián 2022

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Remco Evenepoel
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team5h 31' 44''
2Pavel Sivakov
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers5h 33' 42''
3Tiesj Benoot
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma5h 34' 15''
4Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo5h 34' 55''
5Carlos Rodríguez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers5h 34' 55''
6Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange5h 35' 12''
7Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo5h 35' 53''
8Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo5h 35' 53''
9Rigoberto Urán
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost5h 35' 53''
10Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5h 35' 53''
11Roger Adrià
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma5h 35' 53''
12Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ5h 35' 53''
13George Bennett
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates5h 35' 53''
14Clément Berthet
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën5h 35' 53''
15Stefan de Bod
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO5h 35' 53''
16Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5h 35' 53''
17Joel Nicolau
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5h 35' 53''
18Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits5h 35' 53''
19Antonio Pedrero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR5h 35' 53''
20Esteban Chaves
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost5h 35' 53''
21Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO5h 35' 53''
22Carl Fredrik Hagen
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech5h 35' 53''
23Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5h 35' 53''
24Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM5h 35' 53''
25Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ5h 35' 53''
26Clément Champoussin
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën5h 35' 53''
27Simone Velasco
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO5h 36' 13''
28Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën5h 36' 14''
29Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious5h 36' 16''
30Gorka Izagirre
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR5h 36' 38''
31Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5h 36' 38''
32Alan Jousseaume
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies5h 36' 38''
33Lars van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ5h 36' 38''
34Mark Donovan
Team DSM
Team DSM5h 36' 38''
35Brandon Rivera
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers5h 37' 04''
36Wilco Kelderman
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE5h 37' 04''
37Jonathan Caicedo
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost5h 37' 04''
38José Manuel Díaz
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH5h 37' 18''
39Mikaël Chérel
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën5h 37' 18''
40Víctor de la Parte
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies5h 37' 18''
41Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE5h 37' 20''
42Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma5h 37' 54''
43Davide Villella
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits5h 37' 54''
44Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates5h 37' 54''
45Daryl Impey
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech5h 40' 44''
46Urko Berrade
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma5h 40' 44''
47Pau Miquel
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma5h 40' 44''
48Mikel Bizkarra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi5h 40' 44''
49Harry Sweeny
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal5h 41' 27''
50Fausto Masnada
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team5h 42' 31''
51Antonio Angulo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi5h 42' 31''
52Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH5h 43' 54''
53Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma5h 43' 54''
54Vadim Pronskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO5h 43' 54''
55Tsgabu Grmay
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange5h 43' 54''
56Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious5h 43' 54''
57Tao Geoghegan Hart
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers5h 43' 54''
58Mikel Nieve
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5h 45' 17''
59Adrià Moreno
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH5h 45' 25''
60Kenny Elissonde
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo5h 45' 32''
61Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
62Odd Christian Eiking
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
63Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
64Merhawi Kudus
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
65Jonathan Castroviejo
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
66Daniel Martínez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
67Cameron Wurf
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
68Mattia Cattaneo
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
69Mikkel Honoré
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
70James Knox
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
71Pieter Serry
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
72Jannik Steimle
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
73Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
74João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
75Juan Ayuso
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
76Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
77Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
78Matej Mohoric
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
79Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
80Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
81Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
82Luis León Sánchez
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
83Théo Delacroix
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
84Corné van Kessel
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
85Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
86Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
87Dario Cataldo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
88Juan Pedro López
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
89Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
90Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
91Tom Dumoulin
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
92Jan Maas
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
93Michael Matthews
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
94Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
95Dion Smith
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
96Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
97Carlos Barbero
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
98Matthew Holmes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
99Andreas Kron
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
100Maxim Van Gils
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
101Viktor Verschaeve
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
102Xandres Vervloesem
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
103Manuele Boaro
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
104Aliaksandr Riabushenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
105Yuriy Natarov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
106Ion Izagirre
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
107Sander Armée
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
108Rubén Fernández
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
109Simon Geschke
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
110José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
111Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
112Jorge Arcas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
113Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
114Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
115José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
116Lilian Calmejane
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
117Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
118Paul Lapeira
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
119Søren Kragh
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
120Romain Combaud
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
121Leon Heinschke
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
122Casper Pedersen
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
123Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
124José Félix Parra
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
125Ibon Ruiz
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
126Eugenio Sánchez
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
127Igor Arrieta
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
128Patrick Bevin
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
129Guy Niv
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
130James Piccoli
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
131Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
132David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
133Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
134Michael Storer
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
135Fernando Barceló
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
136Orluis Aular
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
137Jon Barrenetxea
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
138Jhojan García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
139Xabier Azparren
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
140Mikel Iturria
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
141Ibaí Azurmendi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
142Txomin Juaristi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
143Unai Iribar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
144Jai Hindley
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
145Matteo Fabbro
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
146Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
147Maximilian Schachmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
148Daniel Navarro
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
149Pelayo Sánchez
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
150Óscar Cabedo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
151Victor Langelotti
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
152Cristián Rodríguez
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
153Jérémy Cabot
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
154Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
155Pierre Latour
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
156Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF