RidersTeamsTime
1Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo5h 52' 59''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16''
3Egan Bernal
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+16''
4Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16''
5Michael Woods
EF Education First
EF Education First+34''
6Jack Haig
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+34''
7Primož Roglic
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+34''
8Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+50''
9Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+50''
10Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+50''
11David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+50''
12Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+50''
13Enric Mas
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+50''
14Iván Sosa
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+50''
15Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1' 57''
16Gorka Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 08''
17Giovanni Visconti
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+2' 08''
18Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 09''
19Gianni Moscon
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2' 12''
20Pierre Rolland
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels+2' 30''
21Mathias Frank
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 30''
22Giulio Ciccone
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 37''
23Davide Formolo
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2' 37''
24Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 46''
25Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2' 47''
26Steff Cras
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 28''
27Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 28''
28Davide Villella
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 41''
29Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 51''
30Larry Warbasse
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 51''
31Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3' 51''
32Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 51''
33Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 53''
34Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 53''
35George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 53''
36Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 53''
37Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 53''
38Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 50''
39Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+6' 02''
40Michael Valgren
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+6' 02''
41Ivan Rovnyi
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+6' 02''
42Cyril Gautier
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels+6' 02''
43Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 02''
44Stéphane Rossetto
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 02''
45Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 02''
46Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+6' 02''
47Víctor de la Parte
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 02''
48Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 02''
49Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+6' 02''
50Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+6' 02''
51Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 02''
52Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 02''
53Simon Clarke
EF Education First
EF Education First+6' 02''
54Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 02''
55Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+6' 02''
56Tanel Kangert
EF Education First
EF Education First+6' 02''
57Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 58''
58Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 09''
59Damiano Caruso
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+10' 09''
60Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 44''
61Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+10' 48''
62Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 48''
63Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+12' 34''
64Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+12' 34''
65Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 34''
66Sebastian Schönberger
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+12' 34''
67Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+12' 34''
68Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+12' 34''
69Andrea Garosio
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+12' 34''
70Esteban Chaves
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+12' 34''
71Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+12' 34''
72Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+12' 34''
73Maximilian Schachmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12' 34''
74Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12' 34''
75Jesper Hansen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+12' 34''
76Sergio Higuita
EF Education First
EF Education First+12' 34''
77Enrico Battaglin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+12' 34''
78Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+12' 34''
79Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 34''
80Francesco Bongiorno
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+12' 34''
81Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+12' 34''
82Riccardo Zoidl
CCC Team
CCC Team+12' 34''
83Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+12' 34''
84Simon Geschke
CCC Team
CCC Team+14' 00''
85Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
CCC Team+16' 02''
86Simone Velasco
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+17' 37''
87Lorenzo Fortunato
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM+17' 37''
88Miguel Flórez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+17' 37''
89Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+17' 37''
90Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+17' 37''
91Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+17' 37''
92Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
CCC Team+17' 37''
93José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+17' 37''
94Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
CCC Team+17' 39''
95Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 39''
96Patrick Müller
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels+19' 55''
97Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 55''
98Josip Rumac
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+19' 55''
99Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+19' 55''
100Awet Andemeskel
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling Academy+19' 55''
101Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+19' 55''
102Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 55''
103Umberto Orsini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+19' 55''
104Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 55''
105Arnaud Courteille
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels+19' 55''
106Axel Domont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+20' 52''
107Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+20' 52''
108Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First
EF Education First+21' 54''
109Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+25' 05''
110Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
111Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
112Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
113Mattia Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
114Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
115Daniel Muñoz
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
116Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
117Davide Ballerini
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
118Hugo Houle
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
119Ion Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
120Antonio Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-MeridaDNF
121Domen Novak
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-MeridaDNF
122Dylan Teuns
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-MeridaDNF
123Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSFDNF
124Daniel Savini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSFDNF
125Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
126Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
127Natnael Berhane
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
128Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
129James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
130Petr Vakoc
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
131Hugh Carthy
EF Education First
EF Education FirstDNF
132Sean Bennett
EF Education First
EF Education FirstDNF
133Artem Nych
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
134Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
135Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
136Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
137William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
138Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
139Edwin Ávila
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
140Riccardo Minali
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
141Omer Goldshtein
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
142Rubén Plaza
Israel Cycling Academy
Israel Cycling AcademyDNF
143Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
144Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
145Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
146Tsgabu Grmay
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
147Damien Howson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
148Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
149Jaime Castrillo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
150Mikel Landa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
151Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
152Umberto Marengo
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTMDNF
153Edoardo Zardini
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTMDNF
154Roman Kreuziger
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
155Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
156Jaco Venter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension DataDNF
157Jonathan Castroviejo
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
158Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
159Diego Rosa
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
160Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
161Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
162Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
163Matteo Fabbro
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
164José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
165Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
166Daniel Navarro
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
167Marc Hirschi
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
168Robert Power
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
169Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
170Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
171Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
172Maxime Cam
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B HotelsDNF
173Justin Mottier
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B HotelsDNF
174Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Vital Concept - B&B HotelsDNF