Giro di Sicilia 2022

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Damiano Caruso
Italy
Italy17h 03' 09''
2Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+29''
3Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+29''
4Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+31''
5Kenny Elissonde
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 17''
6Nicola Conci
Italy
Italy+2' 29''
7Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+2' 41''
8Edgar Pinzón
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano+2' 45''
9Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 52''
10Antonio Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 57''
11Simone Raccani
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+3' 03''
12Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+3' 43''
13Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+3' 59''
14Luca Rastelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+4' 01''
15Paul Double
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM+4' 10''
16Giovanni Carboni
Italy
Italy+4' 22''
17Georg Zimmerman
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+4' 55''
18Andrea Garosio
Biesse - Carrera
Biesse - Carrera+4' 59''
19Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+6' 07''
20Daniel Muñoz
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+6' 43''
21Simone Velasco
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 24''
22Fran Miholjevic
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
Cycling Team Friuli ASD+7' 38''
23Cristian Scaroni
Italy
Italy+8' 47''
24Cristián Rico
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano+9' 11''
25Germán Dario Gómez
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano+9' 18''
26Valerio Conti
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9' 23''
27Alessio Nieri
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+9' 37''
28Riccardo Lucca
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+10' 21''
29Riccardo Ciuccarelli
Biesse - Carrera
Biesse - Carrera+10' 25''
30Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+10' 26''
31Alessandro Verre
Italy
Italy+12' 20''
32Davide De Cassan
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
Cycling Team Friuli ASD+12' 30''
33Negasi Abreha
Team Qhubeka
Team Qhubeka+13' 03''
34Rafael Pineda
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano+13' 14''
35Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 29''
36Juan Carlos López
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+14' 39''
37Andrea Ghislanzoni
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM Tools+15' 14''
38Pier-André Côté
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+16' 04''
39Lorenzo Ginestra
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+16' 58''
40Marco Murgano
Team Corratec
Team Corratec+17' 19''
41Juan Diego Alba
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+17' 25''
42Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+17' 27''
43Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+17' 30''
44Yeisson Casallas
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano+18' 14''
45Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+18' 22''
46Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+20' 15''
47Welay Berehe
EF Education - Nippo Development Team
EF Education - Nippo Development Team+20' 20''
48Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+20' 23''
49Raul Colombo
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+20' 35''
50Gabriele Petrelli
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
Cycling Team Friuli ASD+20' 58''
51Edoardo Faresin
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+21' 01''
52Alessandro Fedeli
Italy
Italy+21' 57''
53Max Stedman
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM+23' 43''
54Boy van Poppel
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+24' 14''
55Riccardo Verza
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+26' 00''
56Yugi Tsuda
EF Education - Nippo Development Team
EF Education - Nippo Development Team+26' 33''
57Guido Draghi
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM+26' 50''
58Alessandro Iacchi
Team Qhubeka
Team Qhubeka+26' 58''
59Nicola Venchiarutti
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+27' 12''
60Edoardo Sandri
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
Cycling Team Friuli ASD+27' 24''
61August Jensen
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+27' 28''
62Federico Burchio
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+29' 47''
63Alexandr Vinokurov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+30' 04''
64Emil Dima
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due+30' 04''
65Andrés Mancipe
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano+30' 42''
66Efrem Gebrehiwet
Team Qhubeka
Team Qhubeka+31' 15''
67Omar El Gouzi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+31' 38''
68Keegan Swirbul
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+31' 59''
69Stephen Bassett
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+32' 34''
70Martin Svrcek
Biesse - Carrera
Biesse - Carrera+32' 46''
71Gabriele Benedetti
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+32' 56''
72Gage Hecht
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+33' 43''
73Benjamin King
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+34' 27''
74Veljko Stojnic
Team Corratec
Team Corratec+34' 30''
75Kristian Aasvold
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+34' 37''
76Mattias Nordal
Biesse - Carrera
Biesse - Carrera+34' 38''
77Stefano Gandin
Team Corratec
Team Corratec+34' 48''
78Adriano Brogi
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due+35' 25''
79Cristian Rocchetta
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+36' 22''
80Matteo Zurlo
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+36' 46''
81Fabio Christen
EF Education - Nippo Development Team
EF Education - Nippo Development Team+38' 45''
82Francesco Zandri
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+38' 46''
83Hijiri Oda
EF Education - Nippo Development Team
EF Education - Nippo Development Team+40' 09''
84Atsushi Oka
EF Education - Nippo Development Team
EF Education - Nippo Development Team+41' 01''
85Michael Belleri
Biesse - Carrera
Biesse - Carrera+41' 18''
86Federico Guzzo
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+41' 18''
87Lorenzo Roda
Biesse - Carrera
Biesse - Carrera+42' 07''
88Corné van Kessel
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+42' 38''
89Eric Paties Montagner
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek
WorkService - Vitalcare - Dynatek+47' 37''
90Matteo Malucelli
Italy
Italy+49' 13''
91Davide Cattelan
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+49' 19''