Gran Piemonte

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Philippe Gilbert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal4h 28' 03''
2Leonardo Bertagnolli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2''
3Matti Breschel
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2''
4Filippo Pozzato
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4''
5Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4''
6Mauro Finetto
Cannondale
Cannondale+4''
7Domenico Pozzovivo
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+4''
8Bauke Mollema
Team Jumbo
Team Jumbo+4''
9Rigoberto Urán
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4''
10Daniele Pietropolli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4''
11Samuel Dumoulin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4''
12Assan Bazayev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4''
13Dennis van Winden
Team Jumbo
Team Jumbo+4''
14Thor Hushovd
Cervélo
Cervélo+4''
15Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4''
16José Serpa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4''
17Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4''
18Francesco Reda
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4''
19Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4''
20Maxime Monfort
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+4''
21Alessandro Proni
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+4''
22Christian Meier
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+4''
23Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
Cannondale+4''
24Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC Team+4''
25Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4''
26David Moncoutié
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4''
27Ludovic Turpin
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4''
28Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team Sky
Team Sky+13''
29Andrea Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+13''
30Alexandr Kolobnev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13''
31Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+13''
32Luca Mazzanti
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13''
33Peter Stetina
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+13''
34Gorazd Štangelj
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13''
35Mauricio Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13''
36Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18''
37Jurgen Van Goolen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+26''
38Luis Pasamontes
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+26''
39Tim Duggan
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+43''
40Johan Vansummeren
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+43''
41Andrey Kashechkin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+43''
42Alessandro Bisolti
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+43''
43Greg Van Avermaet
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+43''
44Giovanni Visconti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+49''
45Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+52''
46Vladimir Gusev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+52''
47Dimitri Fofonov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+56''
48Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+56''
49Bartosz Huzarski
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 02''
50Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 17''
51Vladimir Gustov
Cervélo
Cervélo+1' 17''
52Filippo Savini
Bardiani - CSF
Bardiani - CSF+1' 17''
53Daniele Bennati
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 28''
54Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 28''
55Ángel Madrazo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 28''
57Anders Lund+1' 47''
58André Steensen+3' 14''
59Francisco Pérez+3' 14''
60Imanol Erviti+3' 14''
61Julien Loubet+3' 14''
62Sylvain Chavanel+3' 14''
63Jan Bakelants+3' 22''
64Kevin Seeldraeyers+3' 22''
65Matteo Tosatto+3' 22''
66Sebastian Langeveld+3' 22''
67Damiano Margutti+6' 21''
68Staf Scheirlinckx+6' 49''
69Valerio Agnoli+8' 50''
70Mickaël Buffaz+8' 50''
71Davide Cimolai+8' 50''
72Paolo Longo Borghini+8' 50''
73Dario Cioni+8' 50''
74Josep Jufré+8' 50''
75Elia Viviani+8' 50''
76Serge Pauwels+8' 50''
77Gabriel Rasch+8' 50''
78Morris Possoni+8' 50''
79Daniel Teklehaimanot+8' 50''
80Vladimir Miholjevic+8' 50''
81Kjell Carlström+8' 50''
82Daniele Righi+8' 50''
83David Le Lay+8' 50''
84Paul Martens+8' 50''
85Karsten Kroon+8' 50''
86Pavel Brutt+8' 50''
87Andriy Grivko+8' 50''
88Nico Sijmens+8' 50''
89Marco Frapporti+8' 50''
90Ruggero Marzoli+8' 58''
91Carlos Barredo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 41 (DSQ)
91Luca Paolini+8' 58''