Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2022

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Remco Evenepoel
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team6h 12' 38''
2Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+48''
3Wout van Aert
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+48''
4Daniel Martínez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+48''
5Sergio Higuita
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+48''
6Dylan Teuns
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+48''
7Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+48''
8Neilson Powless
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+48''
9Marc Hirschi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+48''
10Michael Woods
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+48''
11Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+48''
12Enric Mas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+48''
13Jakob Fuglsang
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+48''
14Aleksandr Vlasov
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+52''
15Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 36''
16Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 36''
17Robert Stannard
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+2' 30''
18Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2' 30''
19Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+2' 30''
20Quentin Pacher
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2' 30''
21Alexis Vuillermoz
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2' 30''
22Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 30''
23Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+2' 30''
24Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+2' 30''
25Søren Kragh
Team DSM
Team DSM+2' 30''
26Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2' 30''
27Ion Izagirre
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2' 30''
28Jonas Gregaard
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+2' 30''
29Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 30''
30Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 30''
31Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 30''
32Sam Oomen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 30''
33Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2' 34''
34Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2' 34''
35Simon Geschke
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4' 34''
36Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+5' 03''
37Matej Mohoric
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+5' 03''
38Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 03''
39Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+5' 03''
40Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+5' 03''
41Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+5' 03''
42Mikel Landa
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+5' 03''
43Geraint Thomas
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+5' 03''
44Marc Soler
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 03''
45Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+7' 35''
46Philippe Gilbert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+7' 35''
47Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+7' 35''
48Luc Wirtgen
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+7' 35''
49Valentin Ferron
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+7' 35''
50Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 35''
51Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+7' 35''
52Fabien Doubey
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+7' 35''
53Hugo Houle
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+7' 35''
54Stefan de Bod
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 35''
55Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+7' 35''
56Rémy Rochas
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+7' 35''
57Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 35''
58Bob Jungels
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+7' 35''
59Kévin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+7' 35''
60Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+7' 58''
61Floris De Tier
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+7' 58''
62Mikaël Chérel
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+7' 58''
63Pau Miquel
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+7' 58''
64Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 58''
65Simon Guglielmi
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+7' 58''
66Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 58''
67Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 58''
68Matthew Holmes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+7' 58''
69Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+7' 58''
70Gorka Izagirre
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 58''
71Winner Anacona
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+7' 58''
72Paul Lapeira
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+7' 58''
73Gregor Mühlberger
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 58''
74Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+8' 05''
75Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 05''
76Louis Vervaeke
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+10' 06''
77Giovanni Aleotti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 55''
78Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 55''
79Viktor Verschaeve
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 55''
80Luis León Sánchez
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+10' 55''
81Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+10' 55''
82Jan Maas
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+13' 45''
83Mathijs Paasschens
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+13' 45''
84Jay Vine
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+13' 45''
85Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+13' 45''
86Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+13' 45''
87Kevin Vermaerke
Team DSM
Team DSM+13' 45''
88Eugenio Sánchez
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+13' 45''
89Tom Paquot
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+13' 45''
90Ruben Apers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+13' 45''
91Tony Gallopin
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 45''
92Simone Velasco
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 45''
93Dario Cataldo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 45''
94Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+13' 45''
95Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+13' 45''
96Kenny Molly
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+13' 45''
97Antwan Tolhoek
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+13' 45''
98David De La Cruz
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 45''
99Pieter Serry
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+13' 45''
100Michal Kwiatkowski
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+13' 45''
101Laurens De Plus
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+13' 45''
102Ibon Ruiz
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+13' 45''
103Tom Pidcock
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+13' 45''
104Mark Donovan
Team DSM
Team DSM+13' 45''
105Raúl García
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+15' 15''
106Matis Louvel
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+15' 17''
107Rémy Mertz
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+17' 29''
108Fredrik Dversnes
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+21' 30''
109Jacob Hindsgaul
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+21' 30''
110Jenno Berckmoes
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+21' 30''
111Vito Braet
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+21' 30''
112Vegard Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+21' 30''
113Torjus Sleen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+21' 30''
114Danny van der Tuuk
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+21' 30''
115Anders Johannessen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+21' 30''
116Francisco Galván
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+21' 35''
117Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+29' 42''
118Joris Nieuwenhuis
Team DSM
Team DSM+29' 42''
119Tsgabu Grmay
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+29' 42''
120Florian Stork
Team DSM
Team DSM+29' 42''
121Marco Tizza
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+29' 42''
122George Bennett
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
123Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
124Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
125Tim Declercq
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
126Ilan Van Wilder
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl TeamDNF
127Oier Lazkano
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
128Lluís Mas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
129Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
130Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
131Daryl Impey
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
132Romain Bardet
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
133Leon Heinschke
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
134Wilco Kelderman
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
135Ide Schelling
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
136Omar Fraile
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
137Carlos Rodríguez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
138Fabio Felline
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
139Aliaksandr Riabushenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
140Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
141Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
142Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
143Michael Matthews
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
144Alexandre Balmer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
145Christopher Juul-Jensen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
146Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
147Victor Lafay
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
148Dorian Godon
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
149Larry Warbasse
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
150Sébastien Grignard
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
151Élie Gesbert
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
152Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
153Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
154Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
155Odd Christian Eiking
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
156Ben Healy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
157Rigoberto Urán
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
158Tobias Johannessen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
159Idar Andersen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
160Baptiste Planckaert
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
161Corné van Kessel
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
162Georg Zimmerman
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
163Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - FenixDNF
164Scott Thwaites
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - FenixDNF
165Jérémy Cabot
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
166Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
167Cristián Rodríguez
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
168Johan Meens
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WBDNF
169Alex Colman
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
170Gilles De Wilde
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
171Julian Mertens
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
172Urko Berrade
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF