Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge 2022

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost4h 32' 35''
2Esteban Chaves
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+53''
3Michael Storer
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 28''
4Tobias Johannessen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+2' 00''
5Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2' 15''
6Cristián Rodríguez
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2' 28''
7Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 30''
8Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 55''
9Roger Adrià
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+3' 08''
10Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 14''
11Nicolas Edet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+3' 26''
12Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4' 36''
13Michel Ries
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+5' 15''
14Guy Niv
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+5' 19''
15Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 25''
16Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+5' 58''
17Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+6' 24''
18Antwan Tolhoek
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 26''
19Jordan Jegat
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+7' 16''
20Mikel Nieve
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+7' 24''
21Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 27''
22Sebastian Schönberger
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+7' 33''
23Merhawi Kudus
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+7' 35''
24Carl Fredrik Hagen
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+7' 40''
25Louis Richard
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+7' 51''
26Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+8' 52''
27Stefan de Bod
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9' 13''
28Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+9' 34''
29Ådne Holter
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+9' 41''
30Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+9' 45''
31Yaël Joalland
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+10' 17''
32Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+11' 08''
33Alessandro Verre
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+11' 50''
34Igor Arrieta
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+12' 33''
35Winner Anacona
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+12' 33''
36James Piccoli
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+13' 15''
37Michael Woods
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+13' 15''
38Aliaksandr Riabushenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 15''
39Finlay Pickering
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+13' 37''
40Andréa Mifsud
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+14' 24''
41Nans Peters
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+15' 21''
42Jacob Hindsgaul
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+15' 22''
43Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+15' 46''
44Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+17' 00''
45Dáyer Quintana
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+17' 21''
46Diego Camargo
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+17' 21''
47Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+17' 21''
48Sindre Kulset
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+18' 05''
49Mathias Le Turnier
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+18' 19''
50Antoine Berlin
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+18' 51''
51Lilian Calmejane
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+18' 59''
52Tom Armstrong
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+19' 07''
53Carlos García
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+19' 30''
54Alan Jousseaume
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+19' 55''
55Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+20' 01''
56Iván Sosa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+20' 45''
57Jorge Arcas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+20' 45''
58Felix Gall
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+21' 18''
59Asbjørn Hellemose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+21' 18''
60Stéphane Rossetto
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3+21' 46''
61Héberth Gutiérrez
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+22' 23''
62Valentin Paret-Peintre
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+23' 04''
63Victor Koretzky
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+23' 35''
64Thomas Champion
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+23' 35''
65Juri Hollmann
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23' 35''
66Calum Johnston
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+25' 29''
67Jordi López
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+25' 55''
68Jokin Murguialday
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+26' 17''
69Jean Goubert
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+26' 38''
70Cole Kessler
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+26' 53''
71Mateu Estelrich
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+27' 01''
72Yuriy Natarov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27' 43''
73Thibault Ferasse
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+28' 04''
74Joris Delbove
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3+28' 04''
75Tristan Delacroix
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+28' 33''
76Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+29' 17''
77Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+29' 17''
78Miguel Ángel Ballesteros
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+29' 26''
79Georg Steinhauser
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+29' 30''
80Edouard Bonnefoix
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+30' 08''
81Geoffrey Soupe
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+30' 35''
82Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+31' 33''
83Rubén Fernández
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+34' 06 (OTL)
84José María García
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+35' 22 (OTL)
85Marcos Jurado
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+35' 22 (OTL)
86Jhon Ramírez
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas+35' 22 (OTL)
87Victor Langelotti
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+36' 33 (OTL)
88Yoann Paillot
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3+38' 31 (OTL)
89Kristian Kulset
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+40' 00 (OTL)
90Maël Guégan
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+42' 32 (OTL)
91Flavien Maurelet
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3+42' 32 (OTL)
92François Bidard
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
93Alexandre Delettre
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
94Abner González
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
95Matteo Jorgenson
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
96Jon Aberasturi
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
97Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
98Javier Romo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
99Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
100Lars van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
101Paul Lapeira
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
102Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
103David González
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
104Yesid Pira
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
105Víctor de la Parte
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
106Jonathan Hivert
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTMDNF
107Eliot Lietaer
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTMDNF
108Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTMDNF
109José Félix Parra
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
110Ibon Ruiz
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
111Diego López
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern PharmaDNF
112Fredrik Dversnes
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
113Syver Wærsted
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
114Daniel Navarro
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
115Pelayo Sánchez
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
116Mario Aparicio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
117Adrià Moreno
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
118José Manuel Díaz
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BHDNF
119Romain Cardis
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
120Nicolas Debeaumarché
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
121Anthony Maldonado
St Michel - Auber 93 3
St Michel - Auber 93 3DNF
122Clément Carisey
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
123Thomas Denis
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
124Jérémy Leveau
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
125Tom Mainguenaud
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
126Evaldas Šiškevicius
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille MétropoleDNF
127Axel Mariault
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes AtlantiqueDNF
128Florian Richard Andrade
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes AtlantiqueDNF
129Lukasz Wisniowski
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF