Ronde van Drenthe 2022

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Dries Van Gestel
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies5h 08' 47''
2Barnabás Peák
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+5''
3Hugo Hofstetter
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+5''
4Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+5''
5Joren Bloem
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+5''
6Mick van Dijke
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+5''
7Kévin Vauquelin
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+23''
8Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+27''
9Rick Ottema
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+27''
10Rick Pluimers
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+27''
11Casper van Uden
Team DSM
Team DSM+27''
12Benjamin Declercq
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+29''
13Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+31''
14Tomáš Kopecký
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+32''
15Gerben Thijssen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1' 14''
16Milan Menten
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 14''
17Jakub Mareczko
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1' 14''
18Martijn Budding
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling Team+1' 14''
19Kenneth Van Rooy
Belgium
Belgium+1' 14''
20Boy van Poppel
Netherlands
Netherlands+1' 14''
21Thimo Willems
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling Team+1' 14''
22Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1' 14''
23Erik Resell
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+1' 14''
24Pierre Barbier
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+1' 14''
25Markus Pajur
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 14''
26David Dekker+1' 14''
27Ruben Apers+1' 14''
28Julien Vermote
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1' 14''
29Donavan Grondin
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 14''
30Pavel Bittner
Czech Republic
Czech Republic+1' 14''
31Peter Schulting
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling Team+1' 14''
32Loe van Belle+1' 14''
33Kevin Van Melsen+1' 14''
34Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1' 14''
35Stijn Daemen
BEAT Cycling
BEAT Cycling+1' 14''
36Timo de Jong
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling Team+1' 14''
37Christophe Noppe
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 14''
38Robbe Ghys
Belgium
Belgium+1' 14''
39Thijs de Lange
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+1' 14''
40Kévin Ledanois
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 14''
41Lars Loohuis
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+1' 14''
42Louis Blouwe
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 14''
43Fabio Van den Bossche
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1' 14''
44Julien Morice
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+1' 14''
45Niki Terpstra
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1' 14''
46Tijmen Eising
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling Team+1' 14''
47Søren Wærenskjold
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+1' 14''
48Ayco Bastiaens
Belgium
Belgium+1' 23''
49Karl Patrick Lauk
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+1' 47''
50Bert-Jan Lindeman
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling Team+2' 13''
51Abram Stockman
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team+2' 17''
52Leon Heinschke
Germany
Germany+2' 32''
53Ludovic Robeet
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB+3' 32''
54Jasper Schouten
Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
Allinq Continental Cyclingteam+3' 44''
55Lars Boven+4' 16''
56Casper Pedersen+4' 16''
57Elmar Reinders
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling Team+4' 16''
58Danny van der Tuuk
Netherlands
Netherlands+4' 16''
59Arne Peters
Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
Allinq Continental Cyclingteam+4' 16''
60Jochem Kerckhaert
Netherlands
Netherlands+5' 38''
61Bodi Del Grosso
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+5' 38''
62Antti-Jussi Juntunen
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CT+5' 38''
63Quentin Jauregui+10' 15''
64Lorrenzo Manzin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+10' 15''
65Tibor del Grosso
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel+10' 15''
66Alexander KriegerDNF
67Jérémy Cabot
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
68Christopher Lawless
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
69Sandy Dujardin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
70Tim Marsman
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
71Rens Tulner
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
72Victor Broex
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
73Axel van der Tuuk
Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
Metec - Solarwatt p/b MantelDNF
74Tobias AndresenDNF
75Tim NabermanDNF
76Marius MayrhoferDNF
77Morten Nørtoft
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling TeamDNF
78Kasper Søgaard
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling TeamDNF
79Christoffer Lisson
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling TeamDNF
80Alexander Salby
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling TeamDNF
81Søren Vosgerau
Riwal Cycling Team
Riwal Cycling TeamDNF
82Kristian Kulset
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
83Iver Skaarseth
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
84Martin Urianstad
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
85Lars Saugstad
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
86Syver Wærsted
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamDNF
87Vito BraetDNF
88Aaron Verwilst
Belgium
BelgiumDNF
89Sander De Pestel
Belgium
BelgiumDNF
90Ward Vanhoof
Belgium
BelgiumDNF
91Tom WirtgenDNF
92Bas TietemaDNF
93Laurenz RexDNF
94Julius JohansenDNF
94Julius JohansenDNF
95Hugo PageDNF
96Martinš Pluto
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CTDNF
97Luke Verburg
ABLOC CT
ABLOC CTDNF
98Jon Knolle
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland TeamDNF
99Tim Neffgen
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland TeamDNF
100Per Münstermann
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland TeamDNF
101Michiel Stockman
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland TeamDNF
102Wessel Lange
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
103Stef Krul
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
104Redmar Dijkman
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
105Björn Bakker
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
106Mike Dogterom
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
107Jaap Voogel
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
108Miguel HeidemannDNF
109Adrien Lagrée
France
FranceDNF
110Raphael Parisella
Canada
CanadaDNF
111Matthijs Büchli
BEAT Cycling
BEAT CyclingDNF
112Lucas Janssen
BEAT Cycling
BEAT CyclingDNF
113Bram Dissel
BEAT Cycling
BEAT CyclingDNF
114Sven Burger
BEAT Cycling
BEAT CyclingDNF
115Vincent Hoppezak
BEAT Cycling
BEAT CyclingDNF
116Rhys Britton
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
117Conn McDunphy
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
118Daire Feeley
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
119Maarten Verheyen
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
120Eamon Franck
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
121Jack Murphy
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
122Dylan Guinet
EvoPro Racing
EvoPro RacingDNF
123Nils Wolfenbuttel
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling TeamDNF
124Coen Vermeltfoort
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling TeamDNF
125Jasper Haest
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
VolkerWessels Cycling TeamDNF
126Lars van UumDNF
127Aden PatersonDNF
128Maarten Vierhout
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
129Robin Löwik
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
130Jelle Bootsveld
Netherlands
NetherlandsDNF
131Jorre Debaele
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling TeamDNF
132Robbe Van Praet
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling TeamDNF
133Kasper Saver
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling TeamDNF
134Gilles Borra
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling TeamDNF
135Gil D'Heygere
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling TeamDNF
136Stefano Museeuw
Minerva Cycling Team
Minerva Cycling TeamDNF