RidersTeamsTime
1Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
Team Sky49h 24' 43''
2Chris Froome
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 39''
3Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 50''
4Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2' 37''
5Primož Roglic
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 46''
6Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 07''
7Mikel Landa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 13''
8Steven Kruijswijk
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3' 43''
9Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 13''
10Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 11''
11Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 45''
12Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+9' 07''
13Bob Jungels
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+9' 09''
14Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+9' 37''
15Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+15' 28''
16Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16' 41''
17Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+18' 39''
18Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+20' 41''
19Egan Bernal
Team Sky
Team Sky+21' 22''
20Warren Barguil
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+23' 55''
21Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+28' 38''
22Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+34' 55''
23Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+36' 16''
24Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+36' 35''
25Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+36' 48''
26Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+37' 16''
27Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+39' 48''
28Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+44' 46''
29Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+46' 23''
30Pierre Rolland
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+48' 17''
31Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+51' 12''
32David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+51' 38''
33Tejay van Garderen
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+52' 03''
34Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+52' 40''
35Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+57' 37''
36Arthur Vichot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+58' 22''
37Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+59' 24''
38Maxime Bouet
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 02' 37''
39Amaël Moinard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 02' 56''
40Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 03' 23''
41Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 04' 05''
42Søren Kragh
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 04' 56''
43Mathias Frank
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 07' 20''
44Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 08' 29''
45Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 09' 24''
46Daniel Martínez
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 09' 48''
47Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 10' 44''
48Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 11' 53''
49Stefan Küng
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 11' 57''
50Philippe Gilbert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 12' 46''
51Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 12' 49''
52Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 16' 15''
53Antwan Tolhoek
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 16' 21''
54Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 17' 01''
55Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 17' 17''
56Michael Valgren
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 17' 33''
57Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 18' 32''
58Daniel Navarro
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 18' 44''
59Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 18' 59''
60Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 21' 15''
61Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 21' 40''
62Darwin Atapuma
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 22' 30''
63Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 23' 27''
64Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 23' 49''
65Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 24' 32''
66Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 24' 32''
67Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 24' 35''
68Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 26' 37''
69Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 26' 54''
70Thomas Degand
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 27' 45''
71Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 28' 28''
72Magnus Cort
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 29' 02''
73Marcus Burghardt
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 29' 17''
74Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 29' 45''
75Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 30' 22''
76Andrea Pasqualon
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 31' 01''
77Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 31' 13''
78Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 32' 50''
79Elie Gesbert
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 34' 13''
80Thomas Boudat
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 34' 17''
81Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 34' 29''
82Jesper Hansen
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 34' 45''
83Ian Boswell
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 35' 03''
84Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 35' 14''
85Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 35' 29''
86Julien Simon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 35' 31''
87Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 38' 40''
88Nils Politt
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 39' 09''
89Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 39' 30''
90Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 39' 38''
91Yoann Offredo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 39' 44''
92John Degenkolb
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 39' 54''
93Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 40' 33''
94Edward Theuns
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 40' 45''
95Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 40' 50''
96Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 41' 44''
97Silvan Dillier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 41' 52''
98Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 42' 02''
99Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 42' 18''
100Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 43' 13''
101Pawel Poljanski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 43' 25''
102Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 43' 56''
103Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 44' 35''
104Michael Schär
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 44' 54''
105Dion Smith
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 46' 53''
106Jérôme Cousin
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 47' 13''
107Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 47' 38''
108Laurent Pichon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 47' 40''
109Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 47' 49''
110Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 47' 54''
111Kristijan Koren
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 48' 18''
112Florian Vachon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 48' 47''
113Simon Clarke
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 50' 08''
114Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 51' 30''
115Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 52' 16''
116Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 52' 49''
117Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 53' 03''
118Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 54' 09''
119Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 54' 24''
120Romain Hardy
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 54' 30''
121Damien Howson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 55' 54''
122Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 56' 14''
123Tim Declercq
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 56' 25''
124Jack Bauer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 56' 47''
125Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 57' 01''
126Kévin Ledanois
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 57' 09''
127Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 57' 11''
128Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 57' 55''
129Tom Scully
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 00' 10''
130Luke Rowe
Team Sky
Team Sky+2h 02' 20''
131Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 02' 42''
132Taylor Phinney
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 03' 19''
133Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2h 03' 42''
134Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 04' 41''
135Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 04' 41''
136Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+2h 05' 36''
137Daniele Bennati
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 06' 57''
138Dimitri Claeys
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 07' 03''
139Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 07' 22''
140Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2h 07' 52''
141Timothy Dupont
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+2h 08' 06''
142Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 08' 50''
143Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 09' 09''
144Christophe Laporte
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 09' 19''
145Damien Gaudin
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+2h 11' 02''
146Fabien Grellier
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+2h 13' 59''
147Anthony Turgis
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 18' 23''
148Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 20' 20''
149Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 20' 39''
150Amund Grøndahl
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 24' 36''
151Jay Thomson
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2h 26' 03''
152Timo Roosen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 27' 37''
153Lawson Craddock
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 33' 51''