RidersTeamsTime
1Peter Sagan
Cannondale
Cannondale26h 40' 00''
2Daniel Martin
EF Education First
EF Education First+6''
3Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+7''
4Wout Poels
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+23''
5Peter Kennaugh
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+25''
6Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+28''
7Bartosz Huzarski
Poland
Poland+28''
8Christophe Riblon
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+28''
9Steve Cummings
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+28''
10Marek Rutkiewicz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+32''
11Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+33''
12Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+35''
13Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+35''
14Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+40''
15Oliver Zaugg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+42''
16Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+42''
17Ion Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+56''
18Tiago Machado
RadioShack
RadioShack+59''
19Kevin Seeldraeyers
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 08''
20Matthew Busche
RadioShack
RadioShack+1' 32''
21Jan Bakelants
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 40''
22Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 40''
23Marc de Maar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 48''
24Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2' 14''
25Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 14''
26Mauro Santambrogio
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 21''
27Fabian Wegmann
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 27''
28Tomasz Marczynski
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+2' 27''
29Pawel Cieslik
Poland
Poland+2' 31''
30Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 34''
31Robert Kišerlovski
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 34''
32Michael Albasini
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+2' 34''
33Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 44''
34Vincenzo Nibali
Cannondale
Cannondale+2' 50''
35Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 55''
36Carlos Oyarzún
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 57''
37Bruno Pires
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 58''
38Christophe Le Mével
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 09''
39Mathieu Perget
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 53''
40Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 57''
41Ángel Madrazo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 56''
42José Mendes
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+6' 30''
43Marzio Bruseghin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 04''
44Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
Cannondale+7' 15''
45Geoffroy Lequatre
RadioShack
RadioShack+7' 28''
46Paolo Bailetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+9' 22''
47Jaroslaw Marycz
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+10' 51''
48Steve Houanard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+11' 21''
49Simon Clarke
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 38''
50Heinrich Haussler
EF Education First
EF Education First+12' 04''
51Luis Pasamontes
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+12' 28''
52Thierry Hupond
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+13' 16''
53Francisco Javier Vila
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+13' 49''
54Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+13' 55''
55Davide Malacarne
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+14' 12''
56Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+14' 26''
57Andrey Mizourov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+15' 48''
58Thomas Rohregger
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16' 25''
59Ivan Rovnyi
RadioShack
RadioShack+16' 48''
60Michal Golas
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+17' 04''
61Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+17' 35''
62Thomas Löfkvist
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+18' 00''
63Jussi Veikkanen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+18' 27''
64Stef Clement
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+18' 39''
65Kristof Vandewalle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 22''
66Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+19' 33''
67Ruslan Pidgornyy
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+19' 55''
68Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+20' 20''
69Alexandr Pliushkin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+20' 28''
70Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+21' 03''
71Marco Marzano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+21' 10''
72Thomas Peterson
EF Education First
EF Education First+21' 23''
73Simon Špilak
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+21' 44''
74Eros Capecchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+21' 56''
75Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+22' 06''
76John Degenkolb
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+22' 34''
77Assan Bazayev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22' 37''
78Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+22' 43''
79Nélson Oliveira
RadioShack
RadioShack+22' 52''
80Jonas Aaen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+23' 08''
81Rubén Plaza
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23' 35''
82Morris Possoni
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+23' 51''
83Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+24' 00''
84Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+26' 02''
85Chris Froome
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+26' 18''
86Evgueni Petrov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+27' 18''
87Dario Cataldo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+28' 01''
88Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First
EF Education First+29' 07''
89Jacek Morajko
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+29' 26''
90Alessandro Spezialetti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+30' 08''
91Nikolay Trusov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+30' 43''
92Tim Roe
CCC Team
CCC Team+30' 45''
93Martin Velits
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+31' 18''
94Matthieu Sprick
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+32' 37''
95Andrew Talansky
EF Education First
EF Education First+33' 09''
96Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+33' 45''
97Michal Podlaski
Poland
Poland+33' 51''
98Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+34' 28''
99Danilo Di Luca
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+35' 02''
100Adrian Kurek
Poland
Poland+35' 17''
101Federico Rocchetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+35' 18''
102Kjell Carlström
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+35' 49''
103Chris Butler
CCC Team
CCC Team+36' 05''
104Óscar Pujol
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+36' 26''
105Jaroslaw Dabrowski
Poland
Poland+37' 48''
106Arkimedes Arguelyes
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+38' 07''
107Leigh Howard
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+40' 02''
108Valerio Agnoli
Cannondale
Cannondale+40' 04''
109Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+40' 08''
110Tom Boonen
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+40' 14''
111Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack
RadioShack+40' 49''
112Sebastián Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+42' 12''
113Dominik Nerz
Cannondale
Cannondale+42' 57''
114Bartlomiej Matysiak
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+43' 03''
115Alexander Kristoff
CCC Team
CCC Team+43' 30''
116Laurent Didier
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+44' 53''
117Daniele Righi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+45' 00''
118Michael Matthews
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+45' 03''
119Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+47' 30''
120Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+48' 23''
121Oleksandr Kvachuk
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+48' 32''
122Fabio Piscopiello
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+48' 53''
123Mateusz Taciak
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+50' 32''
124Filippo Pozzato
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+51' 25''
125Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+53' 00''
126Gianluca Maggiore
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+56' 42''
127William Clarke
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+56' 48''
128Lukasz Bodnar
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+57' 16''
129Marcel Kittel
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+59' 18''
130Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 02' 23''
131Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 08' 36''
132Matteo Fedi
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+1h 16' 54''
133Piotr Gawronski
Poland
Poland+1h 20' 55''
134John Murphy
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 25' 10''