Tour Down Under

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Caleb Ewan
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT7h 54' 00''
2Daryl Impey
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+10''
3Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12''
4Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12''
5Nathan Haas
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+15''
6Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+15''
7Elia Viviani
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+16''
8Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16''
9Carlos Barbero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16''
10Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+16''
11Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16''
12Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+16''
13Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+16''
14George Bennett
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+16''
15Georg Preidler
FDJ
FDJ+16''
16Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16''
17Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16''
18Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16''
19Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+16''
20Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16''
21Egan Bernal
Team Sky
Team Sky+16''
22Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+16''
23Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+16''
24Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16''
25Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+16''
26Richie Porte
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+16''
27Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+16''
28Ruben Guerreiro
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16''
29Nathan Earle
Australia
Australia+16''
30Brendan Canty
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+16''
31Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+16''
32Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+16''
33Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16''
34Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+16''
35Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16''
36Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+16''
37Daniel Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+16''
38Michael Valgren
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16''
39Enric Mas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+16''
40Tim Roe
Australia
Australia+16''
41Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+16''
42Lachlan Morton
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+16''
43Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16''
44Cameron Meyer
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+16''
45Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+16''
46Owain Doull
Team Sky
Team Sky+16''
47Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+16''
48William Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+17''
49Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
Team Sky+27''
50Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+29''
51Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+29''
52Artyom Zakharov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+32''
53Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+32''
54Maarten Wynants
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+43''
55Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+48''
56Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+48''
57Tom Bohli
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+48''
58Stijn Vandenbergh
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+48''
59Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+48''
60Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+48''
61Miles Scotson
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+48''
62Daan Olivier
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+56''
63Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+56''
64Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 06''
65Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1' 10''
66Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 10''
67Tom Leezer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 14''
68Steele Von Hoff
Australia
Australia+1' 19''
69Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 20''
70Nuno Bico
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 20''
71Enrico Battaglin
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 29''
72Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 59''
73Zakkari Dempster
Australia
Australia+2' 02''
74Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 05''
75Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 05''
76Mathew Hayman
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+2' 16''
77Tom Scully
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+2' 25''
78Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2' 34''
79Jack Bauer
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+2' 53''
80Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2' 59''
81Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 02''
82Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 02''
83Maurits Lammertink
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 19''
84Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 23''
85Alexander Edmondson
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+3' 37''
86José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 42''
87Damien Howson
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+3' 55''
88Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 02''
89Nans Peters
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 02''
90Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 02''
91Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 02''
92Oscar Gatto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 02''
93Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4' 10''
94Jaco Venter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+5' 31''
95Riccardo Minali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 53''
96Alexander Porter
Australia
Australia+5' 53''
97Peter Kennaugh
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 07''
98Mitch Docker
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+6' 17''
99Truls Korsæth
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 17''
100André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+7' 27''
101Christopher Lawless
Team Sky
Team Sky+7' 37''
102Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+7' 37''
103Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+7' 37''
104Nico Denz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 37''
105Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+8' 01''
106Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+8' 05''
107Mads Würtz
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 47''
108Nicholas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+10' 07''
109Jaime Castrillo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+10' 08''
110Antoine Duchesne
FDJ
FDJ+10' 11''
111Rüdiger Selig
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 11''
112Mads Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+10' 11''
113Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 11''
114Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 11''
115Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+10' 11''
116Florian Sénéchal
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+11' 06''
117Logan Owen
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+11' 25''
118Robert Wagner
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+12' 24''
119Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+13' 22''
120Scott Bowden
Australia
Australia+15' 02''
121Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+15' 05''
122Steve Morabito
FDJ
FDJ+15' 05''
123Manuele Boaro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+15' 05''
124Alex Frame
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 33''
125Sam Bennett
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+18' 41''
126Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 42''
127Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+24' 27''
128Sam Welsford
Australia
Australia+24' 27''
129Jon Dibben
Team Sky
Team Sky+24' 27''
130Davide Cimolai
FDJ
FDJ+24' 51''