Tour du Rwanda 2022

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Natnael Tesfatsion
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli23h 25' 34''
2Anatoliy Budyak
Terengganu - Polygon Cycling Team
Terengganu - Polygon Cycling Team+26''
3Jesse Ewart
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+48''
4Ángel Madrazo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+57''
5Henok Mulubrhan
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+1' 17''
6Gianni Marchand
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+2' 13''
7Kent Main
ProTouch
ProTouch+2' 21''
8Juan Diego Alba
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2' 22''
9Eric Manizabayo
Benediction - Ignite
Benediction - Ignite+2' 49''
10Leo Hayter
Great Britain
Great Britain+3' 10''
11Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+4' 12''
12Metkel Eyob
Terengganu - Polygon Cycling Team
Terengganu - Polygon Cycling Team+4' 30''
13Lennert Teugels
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+5' 02''
14Eric Muhoza
Rwanda
Rwanda+5' 52''
15Adne van Engelen
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+10' 23''
16Michel Uwiduhaye
Benediction - Ignite
Benediction - Ignite+12' 52''
17Johannes Adamietz
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team+13' 01''
18Sandy Dujardin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+14' 54''
19Alexandre Geniez
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+15' 34''
20Michiel Stockman
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team+16' 52''
21Charles Kagimu
ProTouch
ProTouch+17' 33''
22Moise Mugisha
ProTouch
ProTouch+17' 35''
23Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+17' 37''
24Jonathon Clarke
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+25' 07''
25Jean Bosco Nsengimana
Benediction - Ignite
Benediction - Ignite+26' 40''
26Alastair MacKellar
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+27' 01''
27Samuel Niyonkuru
Rwanda
Rwanda+27' 03''
28Wesley Mol
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+27' 44''
29Noah Granigan
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+28' 08''
30Valens Iradukunda
Rwanda
Rwanda+28' 39''
31Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+28' 47''
32Andreas Goeman
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+28' 50''
33Islam Mansouri
Algeria
Algeria+29' 16''
34Mario Aparicio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+30' 54''
35Péter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+32' 02''
36Alan Boileau
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+32' 15''
37Edo Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+33' 01''
38Niko Holler
Bike Aid
Bike Aid+33' 41''
39David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+35' 42''
40Jhonatan Restrepo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+36' 55''
41Jack Brough
Great Britain
Great Britain+37' 55''
42Callum Ormiston
ProTouch
ProTouch+38' 04''
43Scott McGill
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+38' 37''
44André Drege
Team Coop
Team Coop+39' 44''
45Jeroen Eyskens
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+40' 13''
46Nasr Eddine Maatougui
Morocco
Morocco+41' 34''
47Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling+43' 46''
48Louis Bendixen
Team Coop
Team Coop+52' 08''
49Håkon Aalrust
Team Coop
Team Coop+53' 30''
50Nadav Raisberg
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+53' 51''
51Robert Donaldson
Great Britain
Great Britain+53' 58''
52Patrick Byukusenge
Benediction - Ignite
Benediction - Ignite+55' 59''
53Cole Kessler
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+57' 04''
54Azzedine Lagab
Algeria
Algeria+1h 00' 11''
55Hamza Mansouri
Algeria
Algeria+1h 00' 19''
56Seth Hakizimana
Rwanda
Rwanda+1h 01' 22''
57Achraf Ed Doghmy
Morocco
Morocco+1h 06' 27''
58Janvier Rugamba
Benediction - Ignite
Benediction - Ignite+1h 06' 44''
59Nur Aiman Zariff
Terengganu - Polygon Cycling Team
Terengganu - Polygon Cycling Team+1h 07' 44''
60Lucas Dauge
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 09' 36''
61Oscar Nilsson-Julien
Great Britain
Great Britain+1h 14' 31''
62Jon Knolle
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team
Saris Rouvy - Sauerland Team+1h 17' 46''
63Óscar Pelegrí
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 21' 18''
64Elias Van Breussegem
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex+1h 21' 38''
65Ayoub Sahiri
Algeria
Algeria+1h 31' 35''