Tour of California 2016

Table

 RidersTeamsTime
1Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team31h 47' 50''
2Rohan Dennis
CCC Team
CCC Team+21''
3Brent Bookwalter
CCC Team
CCC Team+43''
4Andrew Talansky
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+52''
5Lawson Craddock
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1' 22''
6Samuel Sánchez
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 22''
7George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 50''
8Jurgen Van den Broeck
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 53''
9Neilson Powless
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1' 57''
10Laurens ten Dam
Team DSM
Team DSM+2' 13''
11Rob Britton
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+2' 46''
12Tao Geoghegan Hart
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+3' 00''
13Ruben Guerreiro
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+3' 22''
14Javier Megías
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+3' 53''
15Robin Carpenter
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+5' 03''
16Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+5' 11''
17Robert Squire
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+6' 05''
18Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+6' 46''
19Jonathan Hornbeck
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+7' 07''
20Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 17''
21Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 35''
22Alexey Vermeulen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+8' 22''
23Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+9' 59''
24Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+11' 10''
25Daniel Jaramillo
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+12' 12''
26Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+12' 46''
27Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+12' 56''
28Travis McCabe
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+13' 26''
29Petr Vakoc
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+17' 42''
30Danny van Poppel
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+18' 21''
31Fabrice Jeandesboz
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+19' 05''
32Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+19' 39''
33Romain Sicard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+21' 36''
34Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+22' 01''
35Peter Sagan
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+22' 21''
36Michael Gogl
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+23' 21''
37Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+23' 22''
38Taylor Shelden
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+24' 35''
39Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+27' 17''
40Krists Neilands
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+27' 47''
41Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+28' 42''
42Antoine Duchesne
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+30' 19''
43Toms Skujinš
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+30' 28''
44Jonathon Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+32' 24''
45Maxime Bouet
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+33' 50''
46John Degenkolb
Team DSM
Team DSM+33' 52''
47Michael Mørkøv
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+36' 42''
48Sindre Lunke
Team DSM
Team DSM+37' 46''
49Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+39' 55''
50Phil Gaimon
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+41' 41''
51Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+42' 53''
52Gregory Daniel
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+43' 22''
53Koen de Kort
Team DSM
Team DSM+45' 48''
54Alexander Kristoff
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+46' 26''
55Angelo Tulik
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+47' 10''
56Daniel Eaton
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+47' 32''
57Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+47' 33''
58Geoffrey Curran
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+47' 57''
59Benjamin King
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+48' 19''
60Bryan Coquard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+48' 54''
61Søren Kragh
Team DSM
Team DSM+50' 24''
62Gianni Moscon
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+51' 24''
63Marco Canola
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+51' 44''
64Nathan Haas
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+52' 22''
65Jacob Rathe
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+52' 28''
66Xabier Zandio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+52' 31''
67Tom Boonen
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+52' 42''
68Andžs Flaksis
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+52' 49''
69Emerson Oronte
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+53' 58''
70Juraj Sagan
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+54' 17''
71Taylor Phinney
CCC Team
CCC Team+57' 29''
72Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+58' 28''
73Andrei Krasilnikau
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+59' 27''
74Danny Pate
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+1h 00' 33''
75Alan Marangoni
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1h 00' 52''
76Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 01' 19''
77Adam De Vos
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+1h 01' 28''
78Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 02' 25''
79Martin Velits
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 04' 18''
80Logan Owen
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1h 04' 40''
81Patrick Bevin
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1h 05' 05''
82Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 06' 25''
83Adrien Petit
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 07' 05''
84Evan Huffman
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+1h 07' 40''
85Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 09' 22''
86Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 09' 37''
87Vasil Kiryienka
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 10' 27''
88William Barta
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1h 10' 52''
89Michael Sheehan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+1h 13' 28''
90Jacopo Guarnieri
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 13' 39''
91David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 13' 44''
92Owain Doull
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 14' 12''
93Niccolò Bonifazio
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 14' 19''
94Caleb Fairly
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 17' 15''
95Bryan Nauleau
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 17' 34''
96Daniel Patten
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 18' 13''
97Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 18' 29''
98Dennis van Winden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 19' 08''
99Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 19' 22''
100Robert Wagner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 20' 31''
101Adam Blythe
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 20' 51''
102Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 22' 34''
103Benjamin Wolfe
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+1h 22' 57''
104Jempy Drucker
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 23' 09''
105Ramon Sinkeldam
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 23' 24''
106Michael Thompson
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 23' 52''
107Roy Curvers
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 24' 33''
108Julián Arredondo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 25' 43''
109Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 25' 46''
110Pierrick Naud
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+1h 26' 12''
111Will Routley
Human Powered Health
Human Powered Health+1h 26' 18''
112Andrew Tennant
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 26' 51''
113Christopher Putt
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+1h 26' 51''
114Oscar Clark
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC
Hincapie - Leomo powered by BMC+1h 28' 02''
115Nikolay Trusov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 28' 05''
116Andrew Fenn
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 29' 50''
117Vladimir Isaichev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 30' 37''
118Mark Cavendish
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 31' 38''
119Jake Kelly
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 32' 48''
120Mark Renshaw
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 33' 12''
121Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 33' 38''
122Tyler Farrar
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 34' 00''
123Matt Brammeier
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 34' 28''
124Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 34' 38''
125John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 34' 57''
126Oscar Gatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 35' 43''
127Bernhard Eisel
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1h 36' 40''
128Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+1h 38' 22''
129Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins - Le Col
Team Wiggins - Le Col+1h 39' 23''
130Michal Kolár
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 40' 26''
131Erik Baška
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 44' 56''