Tre Valli Varesine 2016

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4h 48' 18''
2Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+0''
3Francesco Gavazzi
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+0''
4Tom-Jelte Slagter
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+0''
5Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+0''
6Philippe Gilbert
CCC Team
CCC Team+0''
7Jens Keukeleire
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+0''
8Gianluca Brambilla
Italy
Italy+0''
9Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+0''
10Kristian Sbaragli
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+0''
11Franco Pellizotti
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+0''
12Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+0''
13Daniel Martínez
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+0''
14Kenny Elissonde
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3''
15Rigoberto Urán
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+4''
16Davide Villella
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+13''
17Magnus Cort
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+16''
18Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+16''
19Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16''
20Mauro Finetto
Unieuro
Unieuro+16''
21Rasmus Guldhammer
Stölting
Stölting+16''
22Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+16''
23Ángel Madrazo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+16''
24Diego Rosa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16''
25Warren Barguil
Team DSM
Team DSM+16''
26Igor Antón
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+16''
27Davide Rebellin
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+16''
28Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+16''
29Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+16''
30Pello Bilbao
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+16''
31Sam Oomen
Team DSM
Team DSM+19''
32Richard Carapaz
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23''
33Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+36''
34Simone Velasco
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+36''
35Floris De Tier
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+36''
36Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+36''
37Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+36''
38Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+36''
39Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+36''
40Michael Woods
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+41''
41Maciej Paterski
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+44''
42Matti Breschel
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1' 02''
43Quentin Pacher
Delko
Delko+1' 07''
44Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+1' 07''
45Rémy Di Gregorio
Delko
Delko+1' 12''
46Marco Tecchio
Unieuro
Unieuro+1' 12''
47Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 20''
48Cristián Rodríguez
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+1' 20''
49Filippo Pozzato
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+1' 20''
50Damiano Caruso
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 35''
51Michele Gazzara
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM+1' 35''
52Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 35''
53Tobias Ludvigsson
Team DSM
Team DSM+1' 35''
54Simone Ponzi
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+1' 35''
55Amets Txurruka
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 35''
56Jesper Hansen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 35''
57Alberto Nardin
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1' 35''
58Jack Haig
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1' 35''
59Daniele Bennati
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 35''
60Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 35''
61Paul Voß
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 35''
62Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 35''
63Fausto Masnada
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 35''
64Damiano Cunego
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+1' 35''
65Gianfranco Zilioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+1' 35''
66Fabian Wegmann
Stölting
Stölting+1' 52''
67Pawel Poljanski
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 52''
68Adrian Honkisz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+1' 52''
69Rafael Andriato
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+2' 34''
70Manuel Belletti
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+2' 34''
71Romain Combaud
Delko
Delko+2' 34''
72Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2' 34''
73Rubén Plaza
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2' 35''
74Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 35''
75Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 35''
76Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 55''
77Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 28''
78Manuel Senni
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 28''
79Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3' 28''
80Salvatore Puccio
Italy
Italy+3' 28''
81Matteo Fabbro
Italy
Italy+3' 28''
82Jon Irisarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 28''
83Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
84Miguel Ángel López
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
85Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
86Ilia Koshevoy
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
87Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
88Michael Albasini
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
89Mitch Docker
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
90Michael Gogl
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
91Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
92Roman Kreuziger
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
93Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
94Lorenzo Fortunato
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
95Adrien Niyonshuti
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
96Natnael Berhane
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
97Omar Fraile
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
98Serge Pauwels
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
99Jaco Venter
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
100Dáyer Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
101Jorge Arcas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
102Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
103Jonathan Castroviejo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
104Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
105Juan José Lobato
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
106Odd Christian Eiking
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
107Alexandre Geniez
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
108Jérémy Maison
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
109Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
110Moreno Moser
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
111André Cardoso
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
112Toms Skujinš
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
113Johannes Fröhlinger
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
114Simon Geschke
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
115Fredrik Ludvigsson
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
116Sindre Lunke
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
117Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
118Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
119Brent Bookwalter
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
120Taylor Eisenhart
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
121Marco Bandiera
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
122Mirko Selvaggi
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
123Alessio Taliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
124Rodolfo Torres
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
125Serghei Tvetcov
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
126Simone Andreetta
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
127Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
128Julen Amezqueta
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
129Matteo Busato
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
130Andrea Fedi
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
131Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
132Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
133Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
134Yuma Koishi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
135Eduard Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
136Genki Yamamoto
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
137Moritz Backofen
Stölting
StöltingDNF
138Alex Kirsch
Stölting
StöltingDNF
139Thomas Koep
Stölting
StöltingDNF
140Sven Reutter
Stölting
StöltingDNF
141David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
142Eduard Prades
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
143Jaime Rosón
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
144Shane Archbold
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
145Phil Bauhaus
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
146Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
147Zakkari Dempster
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
148Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
149Michael Schwarzmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
150Andrea Pasqualon
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
Akros - Excelsior - ThömusDNF
151Nicolas Baldo
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
Akros - Excelsior - ThömusDNF
152David Belda
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
Akros - Excelsior - ThömusDNF
153Colin Stüssi
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
Akros - Excelsior - ThömusDNF
154Roland Thalmann
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
Akros - Excelsior - ThömusDNF
155Andrea Vaccher
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
Akros - Excelsior - ThömusDNF
156Roman Maikin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
157Igor Boev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
158Alexandr Kolobnev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
159Artem Nych
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
160Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
161Andrei Solomennikov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
162Jens Wallays
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
163Eliot Lietaer
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
164Jarl Salomein
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
165Otto Vergaerde
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseDNF
166Julien El Farès
Delko
DelkoDNF
167Daniel Díaz
Delko
DelkoDNF
168Leonardo Duque
Delko
DelkoDNF
169Delio Fernández
Delko
DelkoDNF
170Javier Megías
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
171Stephen Clancy
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
172Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
173Brian Kamstra
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
174David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
175Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
176Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
177Jan Hirt
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
178Marcin Mrozek
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
179Lukasz Owsian
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
180Sylwester Szmyd
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
181Elia Viviani
Italy
ItalyDNF
182Jacopo Guarnieri
Italy
ItalyDNF
183Ivan Santaromita
Italy
ItalyDNF
184Jure Golcer
Adria Mobil
Adria MobilDNF
185Jon Božic
Adria Mobil
Adria MobilDNF
186Matej Drinovec
Adria Mobil
Adria MobilDNF
187Gašper Katrašnik
Adria Mobil
Adria MobilDNF
188David Per
Adria Mobil
Adria MobilDNF
189Radoslav Rogina
Adria Mobil
Adria MobilDNF
190Gian Marco Di Francesco
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPMDNF
191Nicola Gaffurini
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPMDNF
192Michele Scartezzini
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPMDNF
193Paolo Totò
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPM
MG.K Vis - Colors for Peace - VPMDNF
194Andrea Cacciotti
Unieuro
UnieuroDNF
195Enrico Salvador
Unieuro
UnieuroDNF
196Alex Turrin
Unieuro
UnieuroDNF