Tre Valli Varesine 2019

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Primož Roglic
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma4h 40' 46''
2Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+3''
3Toms Skujinš+3''
4Andrea Vendrame
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3''
5Sergio Higuita
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+3''
6Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3''
7Kristian Sbaragli
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+3''
8Tao Geoghegan Hart
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+3''
9Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+3''
10Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3''
11Pierre Latour
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+3''
12Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3''
13Larry Warbasse
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+3''
14Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3''
15Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3''
16Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3''
17Tanel Kangert
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+3''
18Gianni Moscon
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+3''
19Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3''
20Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3''
21Robert Power
Team DSM
Team DSM+3''
22Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+33''
23Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+45''
24Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+54''
25Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 35''
26Simone Velasco
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+1' 35''
27Miguel Flórez
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1' 35''
28Eduard Prades
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 35''
29Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 35''
30Cristián Rodríguez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 35''
31Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 35''
32Clément Champoussin
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+1' 38''
33Sebastian Schönberger
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+1' 46''
34Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+1' 46''
35Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 40''
36Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 40''
37Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2' 40''
38Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2' 40''
39Jai Hindley
Team DSM
Team DSM+2' 40''
40Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+2' 40''
41Michael Storer
Team DSM
Team DSM+2' 40''
42Hugo Houle
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 40''
43Nathan Brown
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+2' 40''
44Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 40''
45Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4' 13''
46Louis Meintjes
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4' 58''
47Davide Gabburo
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+4' 58''
48Maximilian Schachmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5' 19''
49Simon Clarke
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+5' 19''
50Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5' 19''
51François Bidard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+5' 19''
52Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+7' 15''
53Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 15''
54Mikaël Chérel
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+7' 15''
55Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+7' 15''
56Alex Aranburu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+7' 15''
57Dylan Teuns
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+7' 15''
58George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+7' 15''
59Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7' 15''
60David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+7' 15''
61Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 15''
62Wilco Kelderman
Team DSM
Team DSM+7' 32''
63Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 20''
64Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 20''
65Francesco Romano
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+8' 20''
66Francesco Bongiorno
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+8' 20''
67Sergey Chernetsky
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 20''
68Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+8' 20''
69Ben Gastauer
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+8' 20''
70Amanuel Gehbreigzabhier
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+8' 20''
71Ben Swift
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 20''
72Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 20''
73Danilo Wyss
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+8' 20''
74Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+8' 20''
75Michal Golas
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 20''
76Stéphane Rossetto
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 20''
77Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+8' 20''
78Carlos Barbero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8' 20''
79Edwin Ávila
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+8' 20''
80Mads Pedersen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
81Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
82Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
83Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
84Leonardo Basso
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
85Eddie Dunbar
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
86Richard Carapaz
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
87Jaime Castrillo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
88Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
89Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
90Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
91Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
92Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
93Davide Formolo
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
94Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
95Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
96Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
97Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
98Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
99Iván García
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
100Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain VictoriousDNF
101Davide Ballerini
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
102Manuele Boaro
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
103Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
104Yevgeniy Gidich
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
105Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
106Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
107Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
108Mathias Frank
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
109Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
110Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
111Brent Van Moer
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
112Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
113Johannes Fröhlinger
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
114Martin Salmon
Team DSM
Team DSMDNF
115William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
116Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
117Sean Bennett
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
118Michael Woods
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
119Roman Kreuziger
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
120Michael Valgren
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
121Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
122Gino Mäder
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
123Jon Irisarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
124Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
125Awet Andemeskel
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
126Nathan Earle
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
127Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
128Rubén Plaza
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
129Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
130Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
131Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
132Umberto Orsini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
133Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
134Darwin Atapuma
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
135Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
136Jesper Hansen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
137José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
138Artem Nych
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
139Igor Boev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
140Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
141Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
142Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
143Sergey Shilov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
144Francesco Gavazzi
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
145Mattia Cattaneo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
146Mattia Frapporti
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
147Umberto Marengo
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
148Rubén Acosta
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
149Joan Bou
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
150Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
151Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
152Alejandro Osorio
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
153Filippo Zaccanti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF