Tre Valli Varesine 2021

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech4h 47' 04''
2Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+0''
3Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+38''
4Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+38''
5Andreas Kron
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+38''
6Sergio Higuita
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+38''
7Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+38''
8David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+38''
9Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+38''
10Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+38''
11Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+38''
12Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+42''
13Marc Hirschi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+49''
14Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+49''
15Clément Berthet
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+49''
16Jhonatan Restrepo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+49''
17Vincenzo Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+49''
18Pierre Latour
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+49''
19Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+49''
20Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1' 30''
21Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1' 30''
22Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1' 30''
23Davide Villella
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 44''
24Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+2' 19''
25Sean Bennett
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2' 19''
26Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+3' 04''
27Felix Großschartner
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 15''
28Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+4' 27''
29Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+7' 44''
30Ben Swift
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+7' 44''
31Rigoberto Urán
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+8' 46''
32Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 46''
33Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 46''
34Filippo Magli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+8' 46''
35Antonio Angulo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+8' 46''
36Luca Chirico
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+8' 46''
37Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+8' 49''
38Rémy Rochas
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 49''
39Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+8' 49''
40Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+8' 49''
41Tao Geoghegan Hart
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 49''
42Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
43José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
44Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
45Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
46Mikaël Chérel
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
47Dario Cataldo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
48Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling TeamDNF
49Simon Geschke
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
50Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
51Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
52Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
53Brent Bookwalter
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
54Marco Frapporti
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
55Alexis Vuillermoz
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
56Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
57Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
58Mikel Nieve
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
59Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
60Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
61Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
62Davide Appollonio
Amore & Vita
Amore & VitaDNF
63Richie Porte
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
64Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
65Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
66Fabio Felline
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
67Larry Warbasse
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
68Alexandre Geniez
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
69Winner Anacona
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
70Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling TeamDNF
71Eduardo Sepúlveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
72Rubén Fernández
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
73Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
74Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
75Víctor de la Parte
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
76Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
77Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
78Mikel Bizkarra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
79Ben Zwiehoff
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
80Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
81Davide Orrico
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
82Matthew Holmes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
83Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
84Élie Gesbert
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
85Sebastián Henao
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
86Daniel Pearson
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
87Cristián Rodríguez
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
88Mikel Iturria
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
89Neilson Powless
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
90Riccardo Stacchiotti
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
91Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
92Matteo Fabbro
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
93Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
94Rodrigo Contreras
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
95Kévin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
96Dáyer Quintana
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
97Antonio Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
98Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R CitroënDNF
99Sergio Martín
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
100Amanuel Gehbreigzabhier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
101Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling TeamDNF
102Orluis Aular
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
103Aleksandr Vlasov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
104Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
105Marco Tizza
Amore & Vita
Amore & VitaDNF
106Matteo Sobrero
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
107Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
108William Barta
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
109Ethan Hayter
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
110Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
111Jokin Aranburu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
112Georg Zimmerman
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
113Miguel Flórez
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
114Daniel Muñoz
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliDNF
115Dylan Sunderland
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
116Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
117Vladyslav Zubar
Amore & Vita
Amore & VitaDNF
118Emil Vinjebo
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
119Victor Lafay
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
120Gonzalo Serrano
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
121Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
122Daniel Savini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
123Joan Bou
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
124Robert Stannard
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
125Filippo Conca
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
126Stefano Oldani
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
127Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling TeamDNF
128Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
129Yannis Voisard
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
130Txomin Juaristi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
131Thomas Champion
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
132Unai Iribar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - EuskadiDNF
133Antonio Puppio
Team Qhubeka
Team QhubekaDNF
134Giacomo Cassarà
Amore & Vita
Amore & VitaDNF
135Giulio Masotto
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
136Stijn Daemen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
137Riccardo Tosin
Vini Zabù
Vini ZabùDNF
138Héctor Carretero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
139Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
140Alan Jousseaume
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergiesDNF
141Iván Sosa
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
142Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling TeamDNF
143Mason Hollyman
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
144Théo Delacroix
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
145Antonio Tiberi
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
146Mattia Benedetti
Amore & Vita
Amore & VitaDNF
147Karel Vacek
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF
148Jhojan García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
149Frederik Wandahl
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
150Pablo García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
151Alex Aranburu
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
152Josu Etxeberria
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
153James Whelan
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
154Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPostDNF
155James Piccoli
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
156Lucas Plapp
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
157Robin Plamondon
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier TechDNF
158Biniam Girmay
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxDNF
159Hugo Toumire
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
160Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchangeDNF
161Andreas Stokbro
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHashDNF