Eurosport

La Vuelta 2019 teams: All the riders confirmed

La Vuelta 2019 teams: All the riders confirmed

23/08/2019 at 10:14Updated 23/08/2019 at 11:14

Discover every rider and team ahead of the 2019 Vuelta.

AG2R La Modniale

Team: Pierre Latour (FRA), Clement Chevrier (FRA), Clement Venturini (FRA), Silvan Dillier (SUI), Geoffrey Bouchard (FRA), Quenti Jauregui (FRA), Francois Bidard (FRA), Dorian Godon (FRA)

Astana

Team: Jakob Fuglsang (DEN), Ion Izagirre (ESP), Gorka Izagirre (ESP), Dario Cataldo (ITA), Boaro Manuele (ITA), Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP), Omar Fraile (ESP), Miguel Angel Lopez (ESP)

Video - Brad on a Bike - Wiggins' Champs-Elysees memories

01:24

Bahrain-Merida

Team: Yukiya Arashiro (JAP), Phil Bauhaus (GER), Dylan Teuns (BEL), Heinrich Haussler (AUS), Mark Padun (UKR), Domen Novak (CRO), Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT), Luka Pibernik (SLO)

Bora-Hansgrohe

Team: Shane Archibold (NZL), Sam Bennett (IRL), Jempy Drucker (LUX), Davide Formolo (ITA), Felix Großschartner (AUT), Rafal Majka (POL), Gregor Muhlberger (AUT), Pawel Poljanski (POL)

Video - Chris Froome receives ‘incredibly special’ red jersey

01:49

CCC Team

Team: Will Barta (USA), Pawel Bernas (POL), Patrick Bevin (BZL), Victor de la Parte (ESP), Jonas Koch (GER), Szymon Sajnok (POL), Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL), Francisco Ventoso (ESP)

Deceuninck-Quick-Step

Team: Eros Capecchi (ITA), Rémi Cavagna (FRA), Tim Declercq (BEL), Philippe Gilbert (BEL), Fabio Jakobsen (NED), James Knox (GBR), Maximiliano Richeze (ARG), Zdenek Stybar (CZE)

EF Education First

Team: Rigoberto Uran (COL), Daniel Martinez (COL), Hugh Carthy (GBR), Lawson Craddock (USA), Logan Owen (SA), Mitch Docker (AUS), Sergio Higuita (COL), Tejay van Garderen (USA)

Groupama-FDJ

Team: Bruno Armirail (FRA), Mickael Delage (FRA), Kilian Frankiny (SUI), Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE), Steve Morabito (SUI), Marc Sarreau (FRA), Roman Seigle (FRA), Benjamin Thomas (FRA)

Lotto-Soudal

Team: Sander Armée (BEL), Thomas De Gendt (BEL), Carl Fredrik Hagen (NOR), Tomasz Marczyński (POL), Tosh Van der Sande (BEL), Brian van Goethem (NED), Harm Vanhoucke (BEL), Jelle Wallays (BEL).

Mitchelton-Scott

Team: Sam Bewley (NZL), Esteban Chaves (COL), Tsgabu Grmay (ETH), Damien Howson (AUS), Luka Mezgec (SLO), Mikel Nieve (ESP), Nick Schultz (AUS), Dion Smith (NZL)

Movistar Team

Team: Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Nairo Quintana (COL), Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP), Marc Soler (ESP), Imanol Erviti (ESP), Nelson Oliveira (POR), Jorge Arcas (ESP), Antonio Pedrero. (ESP)

Team Dimension Data

Team: Ben King (USA), Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI), Louis Meintjes (SAF), Ben O'Connor (AUS), Nicholas Dlamini (SAF), Rasmus Tiller (NOR), Jaco Venter (SAF)

Team Ineos

Team: Owain Doull (GBR), David de la Cruz (ESP), Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR), Sebastian Henao (COL), Vasel Kiryienka (BLR), Wout Poels (NED), Salvatore Puccio (ITA), Ian Stannard (GBR)

Team Jumbo-Visma

Team: Primoz Roglic (SLO), George Bennett (NZL), Sepp Kuss (USA), Lennard Hofstede (NED), Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Tony Martin (GER), Robert Gesink (NED), Neilson Powless (USA)

Team Katusha-Alpecin

Team: Dani Navarro (ESP), Enrico Battaglin (ITA), Steff Cras (BEL), Matteo Fabbro (ITA), Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS), Willie Smit (SAF), Pavel Kochetkov (RUS), Ruben Guerreiro (POR)

Team Sunweb

Team: Niklas Arndt (GER), Wilco Kelderman (NED), Casper Pedersen (DEN), Robert Power (AUS), Nicholas Roche (IRL), Michael Storer (AUS), Martijn Tusveld (NED), Max Walscheid (GER)

Trek-Segafredo

Team: Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), John Degenkolb (GER) Niklas Eg (DEN), Alex Kirsch (LUX), Jacopo Mosca (ITA), Kiel Reijnen (USA), Peter Stetina (USA) Edward Theuns (BEL)

UAE Team Emirates

Team: Fabio Aru (ITA), Valerio Conti (ITA), Fernando Gaviria (COL), Sergio Henayo Montoya (COL), Marco Marcato (ITA), Sebastian Molano (COL), Tadej Pogacar (SLO)

0
0