Full results and order of play from the British Open at Morningside Arena in Leicester.

Round One draw

  • Iulian Boiko v Anthony Hamilton
  • Robbie Williams v Sunny Akani
  • Anthony McGill v Zhao Jianbo
  • Ashley Hugill v Kyren Wilson
  • David Grace v Mark Lloyd
  • Ian Burns v Michael White
  • Lu Ning v Igor Figueiredo
  • Matthew Selt v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
  • Lee Walker v Sanderson Lam
  • Barry Hawkins v Luca Brecel
  • Elliot Slessor v Peter Devlin
  • Stuart Carrington v Liam Highfield
  • Steven Hallworth v Joe O'Connor
  • Dominic Dale v Xiao Guodong
  • Li Hang v Sam Craigie
  • Lukas Kleckers v Yan Bingtao
  • Zak Surety v Ken Doherty
  • Zhou Yuelong v Tom Ford
  • James Cahill v Ricky Walden
  • Xu Si v Fan Zhengyi
  • Gerard Greene v Martin O'Donnell
  • Zhang Anda v John J Astley
  • Liang Wenbo v Simon Lichtenberg
  • Wu Yize v Fraser Patrick
  • Fergal O'Brien v Gary Wilson
  • Andy Hicks v Chang Bingyu
  • Michael Holt v Mark Davis
  • Jimmy Robertson v Mark Joyce
  • Dean Young v Scott Donaldson
  • Jamie Jones v Hossein Vafaei
  • Duane Jones v Nigel Bond
  • Zhao Xintong v Cao Yupeng
  • Mark Williams v Tian Pengfei
  • Jamie Wilson v Mark King
  • Joe Perry v Ben Hancorn
  • Alexander Ursenbacher v John Higgins
  • Jamie Clarke v Pang Junxu
  • Michael Georgiou v Soheil Vahedi
  • Yuan SiJun v Louis Heathcote
  • Zhang Jiankang v Peter Lines
  • Mitchell Mann v Judd Trump
  • Michael Judge v Andrew Pagett
  • Ross Muir v Ryan Day
  • Ben Woollaston v Hammad Miah
  • Mark Selby v Shaun Murphy
  • Stuart Bingham v Robert Milkins
  • Mark Allen v Reanne Evans
  • Sean Maddocks v Noppon Saengkham
  • Ashley Carty v Bai Langning
  • Andrew Higginson v Jordan Brown
  • Rory McLeod v Kurt Maflin
  • Alfie Burden v Allan Taylor
  • Aaron Hill v Jimmy White
  • David Gilbert v Matthew Stevens
  • Si Jiahui v Oliver Lines
  • Stephen Maguire v Jackson Page
  • Graeme Dott v Martin Gould
  • Dylan Emery v Gao Yang
  • Chen Zifan v Farakh Ajaib
  • David Lilley v Craig Steadman
  • Chris Wakelin v Stephen Hendry
  • Ali Carter v Lei Peifan
  • Jack Lisowski v Barry Pinches
  • Jak Jones v Lyu Haotian
British Open
Carter makes 147 in defeat, Robertson eases past Maguire to reach last eight
20/08/2021 AT 19:13

Monday 16 August

9am
  • Robbie Williams 3-1 Sunny Akani
  • Steven Hallworth 2-3 Joe O'Connor
  • Xu Si 3-2 Fan Zhengyi
  • Zhang Anda 1-3 John J Astley
  • Liang Wenbo 3-1 Simon Lichtenberg
  • Andrew Higginson 2-3 Jordan Brown
  • Dylan Emery 3-2 Gao Yang
  • Jak Jones 3-2 Lyu Haotian
1pm
  • Alexander Ursenbacher 1-3 John Higgins
  • Yuan SiJun 2-3 Louis Heathcote
  • Ben Woollaston 2-3 Hammad Miah
  • Chen Zifan 3-0 Farakh Ajaib
  • Zak Surety 0-3 Ken Doherty
  • Gerard Greene 2-3 Martin O'Donnell
  • Mark Williams 3-0 Tian Pengfei
  • Aaron Hill 0-3 Jimmy White
7pm
  • Matthew Selt 3-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
  • Mitchell Mann 2-3 Judd Trump
  • Ashley Carty 0-3 Bai Langning
  • David Lilley 3-1 Craig Steadman
  • Ian Burns 3-1 Michael White
  • Stuart Carrington 0-3 Liam Highfield
  • Mark Allen 3-2 Reanne Evans
  • Zhou Yuelong 3-2 Tom Ford

Tuesday 17 August

9am
  • Lu Ning 3-1 Igor Figueiredo
  • Lee Walker 3-1 Sanderson Lam
  • Dominic Dale 3-0 Xiao Guodong
  • Wu Yize 3-0 Fraser Patrick
  • Anthony McGill 1-3 Zhao Jianbo
  • Andy Hicks 3-1 Chang Bingyu
  • David Grace 3-2 Mark Lloyd
  • Zhang Jiankang 3-1 Peter Lines
1pm
  • Ashley Hugill 3-2 Kyren Wilson
  • Joe Perry 2-3 Ben Hancorn
  • Elliot Slessor 3-1 Peter Devlin
  • Jimmy Robertson 3-0 Mark Joyce
  • Iulian Boiko 2-3 Anthony Hamilton
  • Dean Young 0-3 Scott Donaldson
  • Stephen Maguire 3-0 Jackson Page
  • Jack Lisowski 2-3 Barry Pinches
7pm
  • James Cahill 2-3 Ricky Walden
  • Michael Holt 2-3 Mark Davis
  • Michael Judge 1-3 Andrew Pagett
  • Mark Selby 3-2 Shaun Murphy
  • Jamie Jones 1-3 Hossein Vafaei
  • Ross Muir 3-2 Ryan Day
  • Chris Wakelin 2-3 Stephen Hendry
  • David Gilbert 3-0 Matthew Stevens

Wednesday 18 August

9am
  • Zhao Xintong 2-3 Cao Yupeng
  • Michael Georgiou 3-0 Soheil Vahedi
  • Rory McLeod w/o Kurt Maflin
  • Si Jiahui 0-3 Oliver Lines
  • Li Hang 3-0 Sam Craigie
  • Duane Jones 3-1 Nigel Bond
  • Jamie Clarke 0-3 Pang Junxu
  • Ali Carter 3-2 Lei Peifan
1pm
  • Barry Hawkins 2-3 Luca Brecel
  • Lukas Kleckers 3-2 Yan Bingtao
  • Jamie Wilson 1-3 Mark King
  • Sean Maddocks 0-3 Noppon Saengkham
  • Fergal O'Brien 0-3 Gary Wilson
  • Stuart Bingham 3-1 Robert Milkins
  • Alfie Burden 1-3 Allan Taylor
  • Graeme Dott 1-3 Martin Gould

Round Two draw

  • Ricky Walden v Robbie Williams
  • Xu Si v Barry Pinches
  • Joe O’Connor v Ken Doherty
  • Hossein Vafaei v Mark Allen
  • Ian Burns v Duane Jones
  • Stuart Bingham v Judd Trump
  • Noppon Saengkham v Jimmy Robertson
  • Mark Selby v Ali Carter
  • Pang Junxu v Bai Langning
  • Martin Gould v Lu Ning
  • Cao Yupeng v John Higgins
  • Lukas Kleckers v Louis Heathcote
  • Rory McLeod v Ross Muir
  • Martin O’Donnell v Stephen Maguire
  • Li Hang v Zhang Jiankang
  • Mark Williams v Dominic Dale
  • David Gilbert v John Astley
  • Gary Wilson v Stephen Hendry
  • Lee Walker v Mark King
  • Allan Taylor v Jimmy White
  • Matthew Selt v Michael Georgiou
  • Liam Highfield v Chen Zifan
  • Mark Davis v Jak Jones
  • Dylan Emery v Andrew Pagett
  • Ben Hancorn v Scott Donaldson
  • Liang Wenbo v Hammad Miah
  • Oliver Lines v David Grace
  • Ashley Hugill v Anthony Hamilton
  • Zhou Yuelong v Andy Hicks
  • Elliot Slessor v Wu Yize
  • David Lilley v Jordan Brown
  • Luca Brecel v Zhao Jianbo

Wednesday 18 August

7pm
  • Ben Hancorn 3-2 Scott Donaldson
  • Stephen Maguire 3-2 Martin O'Donnell
  • Liam Highfield 3-2 Chen Zifan
  • Hossein Vafaei 3-2 Mark Allen
  • Zhou Yuelong 3-0 Andy Hicks
  • Ashley Hugill 2-3 Anthony Hamilton
  • David Lilley 0-3 Jordan Brown

Thursday 19 August

9am
  • Xu Si 3-0 Barry Pinches
  • Ian Burns 0-3 Duane Jones
  • Noppon Saengkham 2-3 Jimmy Robertson
  • Liang Wenbo 1-3 Hammad Miah
10am
  • Ricky Walden 3-1 Robbie Williams
  • Rory McLeod 0-3 Ross Muir
  • Mark Davis 1-3 Jak Jones
  • Luca Brecel 3-1 Zhao Jianbo
1pm
  • Cao Yupeng 2-3 John Higgins
  • David B Gilbert 3-1 John Astley
  • Matthew Selt 3-0 Michael Georgiou
  • Elliot Slessor 3-1 Wu Yize
2pm
  • Gary Wilson 3-0 Stephen Hendry
  • Lee Walker 3-2 Mark King
  • Oliver Lines 3-0 David Grace
3:15pm
  • Allan Taylor 3-0 Jimmy White
7pm
  • Mark Selby 0-3 Allister Carter
  • Martin Gould 1-3 Lu Ning
  • Lukas Kleckers 3-2 Louis Heathcote
  • Li Hang 0-3 Zhang Jiankang
8pm
  • Stuart Bingham 1-3 Judd Trump
  • Pang Junxu 3-1 Bai Langning
  • Dylan Emery 2-3 Andrew Pagett
9:15pm
  • Joe O'Connor 3-1 Ken Doherty

Round Three Draw

  • Liam Highfield v Mark J Williams
  • Judd Trump v Elliot Slessor
  • Allan Taylor v Ross Muir
  • Joe O'Connor v Anthony Hamilton
  • Allister Carter v Oliver Lines
  • Jak Jones v Hossein Vafaei
  • Xu Si v Gary Wilson
  • Zhang Jiankang v Pang Junxu
  • Ben Hancorn v Lu Ning
  • Duane Jones v Jimmy Robertson
  • Matthew Selt v Zhou Yuelong
  • Lukas Kleckers v Lee Walker
  • Ricky Walden v John Higgins
  • Hammad Miah v Luca Brecel
  • Stephen Maguire v Jordan Brown
  • Andrew Pagett v David B Gilbert

Friday 20th August

10am
  • Liam Highfield 0-3 Mark J Williams
  • Allan Taylor 1-3 Ross Muir
  • Jak Jones 2-3 Hossein Vafaei
  • Matthew Selt 1-3 Zhou Yuelong
11:30am
  • Joe O'Connor 3-2 Anthony Hamilton
  • Xu Si 0-3 Gary Wilson
  • Duane Jones 2-3 Jimmy Robertson
  • Andrew Pagett 0-3 David B Gilbert
2pm
  • Judd Trump 2-3 Elliot Slessor
  • Allister Carter 3-1 Oliver Lines
  • Ben Hancorn 1-3 Lu Ning
  • Lukas Kleckers 3-0 Lee Walker
3:30pm
  • Zhang Jiankang 3-1 Pang Junxu
  • Ricky Walden 3-1 John Higgins
  • Hammad Miah 3-1 Luca Brecel
  • Stephen Maguire 3-0 Jordan Brown

Last-16 draw

  • Jimmy Robertson v Stephen Maguire
  • David Gilbert v Hammad Miah
  • Ali Carter v Elliot Slessor
  • Ricky Walden v Ross Muir
  • Lu Ning v Lukas Kleckers
  • Zhang Jiankang v Mark Williams
  • Joe O'Connor v Zhou Yuelong
  • Hossein Vafaei v Gary Wilson

Friday 20th August

8pm
  • Jimmy Robertson 3-0 Stephen Maguire
  • Allister Carter 1-3 Elliot Slessor
  • Ricky Walden 3-1 Ross Muir
  • Joe O'Connor 2-3 Zhou Yuelong
9:30pm
  • David B Gilbert 3-0 Hammad Miah
  • Lu Ning 3-0 Lukas Kleckers
  • Zhang Jiankang 2-3 Mark J Williams
  • Hossein Vafaei 2-3 Gary Wilson

Saturday 21st August

Quarter finals

1pm
  • Zhou Yuelong 3-4 Elliot Slessor
  • David Gilbert 3-4 Gary Wilson
  • Lu Ning 2-2 Jimmy Robertson
  • Mark Williams 4-3 Ricky Walden

Semi-finals

7pm
  • Gary Wilson 4-3 Elliot Slessor
  • Jimmy Robertson 1-4 Mark Williams

Sunday 22nd August

7:30pm
Final
  • Gary Wilson 4-6 Mark Williams
British Open
'I've won enough titles to be number one' – Rueful Trump loses top spot to Selby after Slessor loss
20/08/2021 AT 16:35
British Open
Walden ends Higgins' bid for record fifth British Open title, full last-16 draw
20/08/2021 AT 14:02