FULL EUROSPORT AND EUROSPORT PLAYER LISTINGS HERE

European Masters
O'Sullivan beaten by teenager at European Masters, Allen equals centuries record
9 HOURS AGO

World Championship qualifying full draw and results

Monday 27 July – Final Qualifying Round (best of 19 frames)

1pm

  • Alexander Ursenbacher 6-3 Andrew Higginson
  • Martin O’Donnell 3-5 Elliot Slessor
  • Noppon Saengkham 7-2 Eden Sharav
  • Anthony Hamilton 5-4 Scott Donaldson
  • Ashley Carty 6-3 Robert Milkins
  • Matthew Selt 1-8 Kurt Maflin
  • Fergal O’Brien 3-5 Liang Wenbo
  • Alan McManus 6-3 Louis Heathcote

7pm

  • Alexander Ursenbacher 10-8 Andrew Higginson
  • Martin O’Donnell 3-10 Elliot Slessor
  • Noppon Saengkham 10-2 Eden Sharav
  • Anthony Hamilton 10-5 Scott Donaldson
  • Ashley Carty 10-8 Robert Milkins
  • Matthew Selt 1-10 Kurt Maflin
  • Fergal O’Brien 9-10 Liang Wenbo
  • Alan McManus 10-5 Louis Heathcote

Tuesday 28 July – Final Qualifying Round (best of 19 frames)

1pm

  • Jamie Clarke 6-3 Sunny Akani
  • Jordan Brown 5-4 Ryan Day
  • Stuart Carrington 5-4 Tom Ford
  • Mark King 3-6 Ian Burns
  • Graeme Dott 3-6 Martin Gould
  • Matthew Stevens 5-4 Ricky Walden
  • Anthony McGill 8-1 Sam Baird
  • Liam Highfield 3-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

7pm

  • Jamie Clarke 10-7 Sunny Akani
  • Jordan Brown 10-6 Ryan Day
  • Stuart Carrington 8-10 Tom Ford
  • Mark King 10-6 Ian Burns
  • Graeme Dott 6-10 Martin Gould
  • Matthew Stevens 10-5 Ricky Walden
  • Anthony McGill 10-1 Sam Baird
  • Liam Highfield 7-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh

Previous rounds

Tuesday 21 July – Round One (best of 11 frames)

1.30pm

  • Chen Feilong 6-2 Aaron Hill
  • Riley Parsons 1-6 Hayden Staniland
  • Kacper Filipiak 6-3 Andrew Pagett
  • David Lilley 4-6 Antoni Kowalski
  • Jamie O’Neill 6-5 Oliver Brown
  • Eden Sharav 6-3 Daniel Womersley
  • Andy Hicks 6-3 Reanne Evans
  • Jackson Page 6-3 Chae Ross

7.30pm

  • Si Jiahui 2-6 Ross Muir
  • Jimmy White 6-3 Ivan Kakovskii
  • Soheil Vahedi 1-6 Allan Taylor
  • Duane Jones 6-1 Christopher Keogan
  • Rod Lawler 6-5 Ross Bulman
  • Adam Stefanow 5-6 Tyler Rees
  • Ashley Hugill 4-6 Wu Yize
  • Kishan Hirani 6-5 Robin Hull

Wednesday 22 July – Round One

1.30pm

  • Mitchell Mann 6-2 Paul S Davison
  • Lukas Kleckers w/o Sydney Wilson (Wilson withdrew from event)
  • Billy Joe Castle 5-6 Rory McLeod
  • Barry Pinches 6-0 Dean Young
  • Peter Lines 6-1 Connor Benzey
  • Gerard Greene 6-1 Brian Ochoiski
  • Fraser Patrick 6-1 Sean Maddocks
  • Thor Chuan Leong 6-3 Iulian Boiko

7.30pm

  • Hammad Miah 6-5 Florian Nuessle
  • Amine Amiri w/o Hamza Akbar (Akbar withdrew from event)
  • Igor Figueiredo 5-6 Ian Preece
  • Simon Lichtenberg 6-2 Adam Duffy
  • Brandon Sargeant 2-6 Jake Nicholson
  • James Cahill 2-6 Ben Mertens
  • Alex Borg 6-4 Patrick Whelan
  • Fan Zhengyi 6-4 Dylan Emery

Thursday 23 July – Round Two

1.30pm

  • Ashley Carty 6-4 Ross Muir
  • Michael Georgiou 4-6 Jimmy White
  • Lee Walker 1-6 Allan Taylor
  • Joe O’Connor 6-3 Duane Jones
  • Fergal O’Brien 6-3 Rod Lawler
  • Alfie Burden 6-3 Tyler Rees
  • Robbie Williams 4-6 Wu Yize
  • Louis Heathcote 6-3 Kishan Hirani

7.30pm

  • Alexander Ursenbacher 6-1 Chen Feilong
  • Andrew Higginson 6-0 Hayden Staniland
  • Mike Dunn 6-5 Kacper Filipiak
  • Elliot Slessor 6-2 Antoni Kowalski
  • Michael White 6-5 Jamie O’Neill
  • Nigel Bond 3-6 Eden Sharav
  • Sam Craigie 6-0 Andy Hicks
  • Harvey Chandler 2-6 Jackson Page

Friday 24 July – Round Two

1.30pm

  • David Grace 6-1 Hammad Miah
  • Martin Gould 6-0 Amine Amiri
  • John J Astley 5-6 Ian Preece
  • Mark Joyce 6-3 Simon Lichtenberg
  • Jak Jones 6-2 Jake Nicholson
  • Sam Baird 6-4 Ben Mertens
  • Liam Highfield 6-1 Alex Borg
  • Dominic Dale 6-4 Fan Zhengyi

7pm

  • Jamie Clarke 6-1 Mitchell Mann
  • Sunny Akani 6-2 Lukas Kleckers
  • Jordan Brown 6-1 Rory McLeod
  • Craig Steadman 5-6 Barry Pinches
  • Luo Honghao 6-5 Peter Lines
  • Oliver Lines 2-6 Gerard Greene
  • Ken Doherty 6-4 Fraser Patrick
  • Ian Burns 6-2 Thor Chuan Leong

Saturday 25 July – Round Three

1.30pm

  • Gary Wilson 3-6 Alexander Ursenbacher
  • Daniel Wells 5-6 Andrew Higginson
  • Martin O’Donnell 6-4 Mike Dunn
  • Ben Woollaston 1-6 Elliot Slessor
  • Noppon Saengkham 6-4 Michael White
  • Lyu Haotian 2-6 Eden Sharav
  • Anthony Hamilton 6-3 Sam Craigie
  • Scott Donaldson 6-3 Jackson Page

7pm

  • Jimmy Robertson 4-6 Ashley Carty
  • Robert Milkins 6-1 Jimmy White
  • Matthew Selt 6-3 Allan Taylor
  • Kurt Maflin 6-5 Joe O’Connor
  • Luca Brecel 5-6 Fergal O’Brien
  • Liang Wenbo 6-2 Alfie Burden
  • Alan McManus 6-3 Wu Yize
  • Ali Carter 3-6 Louis Heathcote

Sunday 26 July – Round Three

1.30pm

  • Joe Perry 4-6 Jamie Clarke
  • Tian Pengfei 3-6 Sunny Akani
  • Hossein Vafaei 5-6 Jordan Brown
  • Ryan Day 6-4 Barry Pinches
  • Stuart Carrington 6-4 Luo Honghao
  • Tom Ford 6-3 Gerard Greene
  • Mark King 6-3 Ken Doherty
  • Michael Holt 3-6 Ian Burns

7pm

  • Graeme Dott 6-0 David Grace
  • Chris Wakelin 4-6 Martin Gould
  • Matthew Stevens 6-4 Ian Preece
  • Ricky Walden 6-3 Mark Joyce
  • Anthony McGill 6-1 Jak Jones
  • Mark Davis 4-6 Sam Baird
  • Lu Ning 5-6 Liam Highfield
  • Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-1 Dominic Dale
European Masters
European Masters LIVE - O'Sullivan crashes out in first match since world title triumph
12 HOURS AGO
European Masters
European Masters: Latest draw, schedule and results
YESTERDAY AT 20:55