World Snooker Championship: Latest qualifying results and match schedule
ByEurosport
Updated 28/07/2020 at 21:54 GMT
Full results from the 2020 World Snooker Championship qualifiers starting on Tuesday 21 July until Tuesday 28 July.
World Championship qualifying full draw and results
Monday 27 July – Final Qualifying Round (best of 19 frames)
1pm
- Alexander Ursenbacher 6-3 Andrew Higginson
- Martin O’Donnell 3-5 Elliot Slessor
- Noppon Saengkham 7-2 Eden Sharav
- Anthony Hamilton 5-4 Scott Donaldson
- Ashley Carty 6-3 Robert Milkins
- Matthew Selt 1-8 Kurt Maflin
- Fergal O’Brien 3-5 Liang Wenbo
- Alan McManus 6-3 Louis Heathcote
7pm
- Alexander Ursenbacher 10-8 Andrew Higginson
- Martin O’Donnell 3-10 Elliot Slessor
- Noppon Saengkham 10-2 Eden Sharav
- Anthony Hamilton 10-5 Scott Donaldson
- Ashley Carty 10-8 Robert Milkins
- Matthew Selt 1-10 Kurt Maflin
- Fergal O’Brien 9-10 Liang Wenbo
- Alan McManus 10-5 Louis Heathcote
Tuesday 28 July – Final Qualifying Round (best of 19 frames)
1pm
- Jamie Clarke 6-3 Sunny Akani
- Jordan Brown 5-4 Ryan Day
- Stuart Carrington 5-4 Tom Ford
- Mark King 3-6 Ian Burns
- Graeme Dott 3-6 Martin Gould
- Matthew Stevens 5-4 Ricky Walden
- Anthony McGill 8-1 Sam Baird
- Liam Highfield 3-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
7pm
- Jamie Clarke 10-7 Sunny Akani
- Jordan Brown 10-6 Ryan Day
- Stuart Carrington 8-10 Tom Ford
- Mark King 10-6 Ian Burns
- Graeme Dott 6-10 Martin Gould
- Matthew Stevens 10-5 Ricky Walden
- Anthony McGill 10-1 Sam Baird
- Liam Highfield 7-10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Previous rounds
Tuesday 21 July – Round One (best of 11 frames)
1.30pm
- Chen Feilong 6-2 Aaron Hill
- Riley Parsons 1-6 Hayden Staniland
- Kacper Filipiak 6-3 Andrew Pagett
- David Lilley 4-6 Antoni Kowalski
- Jamie O’Neill 6-5 Oliver Brown
- Eden Sharav 6-3 Daniel Womersley
- Andy Hicks 6-3 Reanne Evans
- Jackson Page 6-3 Chae Ross
7.30pm
- Si Jiahui 2-6 Ross Muir
- Jimmy White 6-3 Ivan Kakovskii
- Soheil Vahedi 1-6 Allan Taylor
- Duane Jones 6-1 Christopher Keogan
- Rod Lawler 6-5 Ross Bulman
- Adam Stefanow 5-6 Tyler Rees
- Ashley Hugill 4-6 Wu Yize
- Kishan Hirani 6-5 Robin Hull
Wednesday 22 July – Round One
1.30pm
- Mitchell Mann 6-2 Paul S Davison
- Lukas Kleckers w/o Sydney Wilson (Wilson withdrew from event)
- Billy Joe Castle 5-6 Rory McLeod
- Barry Pinches 6-0 Dean Young
- Peter Lines 6-1 Connor Benzey
- Gerard Greene 6-1 Brian Ochoiski
- Fraser Patrick 6-1 Sean Maddocks
- Thor Chuan Leong 6-3 Iulian Boiko
7.30pm
- Hammad Miah 6-5 Florian Nuessle
- Amine Amiri w/o Hamza Akbar (Akbar withdrew from event)
- Igor Figueiredo 5-6 Ian Preece
- Simon Lichtenberg 6-2 Adam Duffy
- Brandon Sargeant 2-6 Jake Nicholson
- James Cahill 2-6 Ben Mertens
- Alex Borg 6-4 Patrick Whelan
- Fan Zhengyi 6-4 Dylan Emery
Thursday 23 July – Round Two
1.30pm
- Ashley Carty 6-4 Ross Muir
- Michael Georgiou 4-6 Jimmy White
- Lee Walker 1-6 Allan Taylor
- Joe O’Connor 6-3 Duane Jones
- Fergal O’Brien 6-3 Rod Lawler
- Alfie Burden 6-3 Tyler Rees
- Robbie Williams 4-6 Wu Yize
- Louis Heathcote 6-3 Kishan Hirani
7.30pm
- Alexander Ursenbacher 6-1 Chen Feilong
- Andrew Higginson 6-0 Hayden Staniland
- Mike Dunn 6-5 Kacper Filipiak
- Elliot Slessor 6-2 Antoni Kowalski
- Michael White 6-5 Jamie O’Neill
- Nigel Bond 3-6 Eden Sharav
- Sam Craigie 6-0 Andy Hicks
- Harvey Chandler 2-6 Jackson Page
Friday 24 July – Round Two
1.30pm
- David Grace 6-1 Hammad Miah
- Martin Gould 6-0 Amine Amiri
- John J Astley 5-6 Ian Preece
- Mark Joyce 6-3 Simon Lichtenberg
- Jak Jones 6-2 Jake Nicholson
- Sam Baird 6-4 Ben Mertens
- Liam Highfield 6-1 Alex Borg
- Dominic Dale 6-4 Fan Zhengyi
7pm
- Jamie Clarke 6-1 Mitchell Mann
- Sunny Akani 6-2 Lukas Kleckers
- Jordan Brown 6-1 Rory McLeod
- Craig Steadman 5-6 Barry Pinches
- Luo Honghao 6-5 Peter Lines
- Oliver Lines 2-6 Gerard Greene
- Ken Doherty 6-4 Fraser Patrick
- Ian Burns 6-2 Thor Chuan Leong
Saturday 25 July – Round Three
1.30pm
- Gary Wilson 3-6 Alexander Ursenbacher
- Daniel Wells 5-6 Andrew Higginson
- Martin O’Donnell 6-4 Mike Dunn
- Ben Woollaston 1-6 Elliot Slessor
- Noppon Saengkham 6-4 Michael White
- Lyu Haotian 2-6 Eden Sharav
- Anthony Hamilton 6-3 Sam Craigie
- Scott Donaldson 6-3 Jackson Page
7pm
- Jimmy Robertson 4-6 Ashley Carty
- Robert Milkins 6-1 Jimmy White
- Matthew Selt 6-3 Allan Taylor
- Kurt Maflin 6-5 Joe O’Connor
- Luca Brecel 5-6 Fergal O’Brien
- Liang Wenbo 6-2 Alfie Burden
- Alan McManus 6-3 Wu Yize
- Ali Carter 3-6 Louis Heathcote
Sunday 26 July – Round Three
1.30pm
- Joe Perry 4-6 Jamie Clarke
- Tian Pengfei 3-6 Sunny Akani
- Hossein Vafaei 5-6 Jordan Brown
- Ryan Day 6-4 Barry Pinches
- Stuart Carrington 6-4 Luo Honghao
- Tom Ford 6-3 Gerard Greene
- Mark King 6-3 Ken Doherty
- Michael Holt 3-6 Ian Burns
7pm
- Graeme Dott 6-0 David Grace
- Chris Wakelin 4-6 Martin Gould
- Matthew Stevens 6-4 Ian Preece
- Ricky Walden 6-3 Mark Joyce
- Anthony McGill 6-1 Jak Jones
- Mark Davis 4-6 Sam Baird
- Lu Ning 5-6 Liam Highfield
- Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-1 Dominic Dale
Join 3M+ users on app
Download
Scan me
Related Topics
Share this article
Advertisement
Advertisement