European Championships

Calendar

Women
50m Butterfly - Heats
Sarah Sjöström
A 16/05
400m Individual Medley - Heats
Katinka Hosszú
A 16/05
200m Backstroke - Heats
Katinka Hosszú
A 16/05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Netherlands
A 16/05
50m Butterfly - Semifinal
Francesca Halsall
P 16/05
400m Individual Medley - Final
Katinka Hosszú
P 16/05
200m Backstroke - Semifinal
Daryna Zevina
P 16/05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Final
Netherlands
P 16/05
100m Breaststroke - Heats
Ruta Meilutyte
A 17/05
100m Freestyle - Heats
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
A 17/05
100m Freestyle - Semifinal
Femke Heemskerk
P 17/05
50m Butterfly - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 17/05
100m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Ruta Meilutyte
P 17/05
200m Backstroke - Final
Katinka Hosszú
P 17/05
200m Individual Medley - Heats
Katinka Hosszú
A 18/05
100m Backstroke - Heats
Mie Nielsen
A 18/05
800m Freestyle - Heats
Boglárka Kapás
A 18/05
200m Individual Medley - Semifinal
Katinka Hosszú
P 18/05
100m Breaststroke - Final
Ruta Meilutyte
P 18/05
100m Freestyle - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 18/05
100m Backstroke - Semifinal
Mie Nielsen
P 18/05
200m Breaststroke - Heats
Molly Renshaw
A 19/05
100m Butterfly - Heats
Sarah Sjöström
A 19/05
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Spain
A 19/05
800m Freestyle - Final
Boglárka Kapás
P 19/05
200m Individual Medley - Final
Katinka Hosszú
P 19/05
100m Butterfly - Semifinal
Sarah Sjöström
P 19/05
100m Backstroke - Final
Mie Nielsen
P 19/05
200m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Chloe Tutton
P 19/05
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final
Hungary
P 19/05
200m Freestyle - Heats
Femke Heemskerk
A 20/05
50m Backstroke - Heats
Georgia Davies
A 20/05
1500m Freestyle - Heats
Boglárka Kapás
A 20/05
200m Freestyle - Semifinal
Femke Heemskerk
P 20/05
200m Breaststroke - Final
Rikke Møller Pedersen
P 20/05
50m Backstroke - Semifinal
Mie Nielsen
P 20/05
100m Butterfly - Final
Sarah Sjöström
P 20/05
50m Breaststroke - Heats
Jennie Johansson
A 21/05
200m Butterfly - Heats
Mireia Belmonte
A 21/05
50m Freestyle - Heats
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
A 21/05
1500m Freestyle - Final
Boglárka Kapás
P 21/05
50m Breaststroke - Semifinal
Jennie Johansson
P 21/05
200m Freestyle - Final
Federica Pellegrini
P 21/05
50m Backstroke - Final
Francesca Halsall
P 21/05
200m Butterfly - Semifinal
Alessia Polieri
P 21/05
50m Freestyle - Semifinal
Francesca Halsall
P 21/05
400m Freestyle - Heats
Martina De Memme
A 22/05
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Sweden
A 22/05
50m Freestyle - Final
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
P 22/05
50m Breaststroke - Final
Jennie Johansson
P 22/05
200m Butterfly - Final
Franziska Hentke
P 22/05
400m Freestyle - Final
Boglárka Kapás
P 22/05
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Final
Great Britain
P 22/05